Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY logo

STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY

Active

Registration No.
FC010828
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Boston, United Kingdom
Website
www.statestreet.com/
Source: Companies House

STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under FC010828, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is Boston, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY

The Director of STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY currently on record is Amelia Fawcett; five officers are currently on record for STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY, filed with Companies House. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 43 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AF
Amelia Fawcett ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-12-21
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

WF
William Freda ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-12-11
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

RO
Ron O'hanley ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-11-06
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

WM
William Meaney ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-16
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

MC
Marie Chandoha ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-19
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY

STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, State Street Corporation, registered in United States. The full chain up to State Street Corporation is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY's own shareholder record.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
State Street Corporation
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY's company registration number?

STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY's registration number is FC010828, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY still an active company?

STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY is Boston, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY?

The Director of STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY currently on record is Amelia Fawcett; five officers are currently on record for STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY, filed with Companies House.

Does STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, State Street Corporation, registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.