Skip links
Companies
› Spain › STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.
STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L. logo

STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
B62152335
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
P.TECNOLOGIC DEL VALLES, Spain
Website
www.pharmalink.es/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B62152335, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is P.TECNOLOGIC DEL VALLES, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L., filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Juan Jane Mateu serves as Adm.unico.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JJ
Juan Jane Mateu ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Adm.unico

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, JANE MATEU GROUP S.L., registered in Spain. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to JANE MATEU GROUP S.L. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
JANE MATEU GROUP S.L.
Spain
YSANA HEALTH CARE S.L.
SpainES B67506493

PRASFARMA SL.
SpainES B62974795

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.'s company registration number?

STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.'s registration number is B62152335, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L. still an active company?

STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.'s status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L. is P.TECNOLOGIC DEL VALLES, Spain.

What legal structure is STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L. registered as?

STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.?

One officer is currently on record for STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L., filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Juan Jane Mateu serves as Adm.unico.

Does STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, JANE MATEU GROUP S.L., registered in Spain. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like STE PHARMACEUTICALS S.L.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.