Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 110270 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
1966-09-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Steinfeld, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 110270 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 September 1966 and lists its registered address as Steinfeld, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Arno Steinemann, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Anton Steinemann at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Arno Steinemann 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anton Steinemann 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hubert Pille (appointed 2016-12-21), Aron Steinemann (appointed 2020-01-02), Hendrik Pöhlking (appointed 2021-03-17) and Ralf Lenger all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Andreas Steinemann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HP
Hubert Pille ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Aron Steinemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HP
Hendrik Pöhlking ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RL
Ralf Lenger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Andreas Steinemann RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-12-21
Resigned
2020-07-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Steinemann Logistics Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B220284

Steinemann beef processing Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B211589

Steinemann Convenience GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 26135A205239

Steinemann Natur Partner GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 26135A205227

true feed GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 26135A205237

Steinemann pork processing GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 49074A110641

Steinemann Natur Partner Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B211582

true feed Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B211597

+4 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Arno Steinemann, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Anton Steinemann at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 110270 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 12 September 1966, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG is Steinfeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hubert Pille (appointed 2016-12-21), Aron Steinemann (appointed 2020-01-02), Hendrik Pöhlking (appointed 2021-03-17) and Ralf Lenger all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Andreas Steinemann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Steinemann Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.