Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › STENOCARE A/S

STENOCARE A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
39024705
Incorporation Date
2017-10-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Værløse, Denmark
Website
www.stenocare.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

STENOCARE A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 39024705, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 19 October 2017 and lists its registered address as Værløse, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for STENOCARE A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of STENOCARE A/S

Two shareholders are currently on record for STENOCARE A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is HHTM ApS, holding 15% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SC-Founders Holding ApS at 15%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HHTM ApS 15% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
SC-Founders Holding ApS 15% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

14

Directors and officers of STENOCARE A/S

The Co-founder, Coo & Director of STENOCARE A/S currently on record is Soren Kjaer; eight of the 14 officer records shown for STENOCARE A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The remaining 2 records shown (Soren Kjær) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at STENOCARE A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SK
Soren Kjaer ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Co-founder, Coo & Director

TS
Thomas Schnegelsberg ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-09-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

SM
Soren Melsing Frederiksen ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-10
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MW
Marianne Wier ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-10
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

RP
Rolf Petersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-10
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JP
Jeppe Petersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-10
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HE
Henrik Elbæk Pedersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-05-15
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PB
PETER BUGGE JOHANSEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

TS
Thomas Schnegelsberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-10-19
Resigned
2018-03-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

SK
Soren Kjær RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-10-19
Resigned
2018-03-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

RP
Rolf Petersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-11-22
Resigned
2018-03-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

RP
Rolf Petersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-03-26
Resigned
2018-09-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

TS
Thomas Schnegelsberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-03-26
Resigned
2018-09-10
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

SK
Soren Kjær RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-03-26
Resigned
2024-11-14
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of STENOCARE A/S

STENOCARE A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Canngros ApS (Denmark)
  • YOUR RELIEF LIMITED (United Kingdom)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
STENOCARE A/S
Denmark
Canngros ApS
DenmarkDK 39039451

YOUR RELIEF LIMITED
United KingdomGB 14672852

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on STENOCARE A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns STENOCARE A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for STENOCARE A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is HHTM ApS, holding 15% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SC-Founders Holding ApS at 15%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is STENOCARE A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for STENOCARE A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does STENOCARE A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for STENOCARE A/S.

What is STENOCARE A/S's company registration number?

STENOCARE A/S's registration number is 39024705, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is STENOCARE A/S still an active company?

STENOCARE A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was STENOCARE A/S incorporated?

STENOCARE A/S was incorporated on 19 October 2017, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is STENOCARE A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for STENOCARE A/S is Værløse, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of STENOCARE A/S?

The Co-founder, Coo & Director of STENOCARE A/S currently on record is Soren Kjaer; eight of the 14 officer records shown for STENOCARE A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The remaining 2 records shown (Soren Kjær) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at STENOCARE A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does STENOCARE A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

STENOCARE A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to STENOCARE A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to STENOCARE A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access STENOCARE A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like STENOCARE A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.