steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG
steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2125 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Löhne, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
One shareholder is currently on record for steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.
The largest of these is optus 982.GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.
The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| optus 982.GmbH | 100% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) |
Officers
5
One of the 5 officer records shown for steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Susanne Ruge (appointed 2020-02-04) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Stefan Schmersal, Irene Schmersal and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.
The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, BV ACQUISITIONS XIV ST LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. The full chain up to BV ACQUISITIONS XIV ST LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Japan, China, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
BV ACQUISITIONS XIV ST LIMITED
United Kingdom
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG?
One shareholder is currently on record for steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is optus 982.GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
Who is steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
How many shareholders does steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG have on record?
1 shareholder is shown on record for steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG.
What is steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?
steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 2125 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.
Is steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?
steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.
What is steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?
The registered address on file for steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG is Löhne, Germany.
Who are the officers/directors of steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG?
One of the 5 officer records shown for steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Susanne Ruge (appointed 2020-02-04) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Stefan Schmersal, Irene Schmersal and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?
steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, BV ACQUISITIONS XIV ST LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Japan, China, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like steute Technologies GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.