Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland
Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland logo

Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland

Active

in

Registration No.
08142671
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Almelo, Netherlands
Website
www.buurtzorgnederland.com/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland is a registered legal entity registered in Netherlands under 08142671, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Almelo, Netherlands. Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland is a foundation, which has no members and no share capital, so no shareholder exists to record and no shareholder register is kept. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland

One officer is currently on record for Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). J.B.I. Blok serves as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JB
J.B.I. Blok ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland

Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Buurtdiensten Nederland B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Buurtzorg Sverige AB (Sweden)
  • Praktijk Ouderengeneeskunde Thuis B.V. (Netherlands)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland
Netherlands
Buurtdiensten Nederland B.V.
NetherlandsNL 08200738

Buurtzorg Sverige AB
SwedenSE 5568690498

Praktijk Ouderengeneeskunde Thuis B.V.
NetherlandsNL 71306145

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland's company registration number?

Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland's registration number is 08142671, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland still an active company?

Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland's status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland is Almelo, Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland?

One officer is currently on record for Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). J.B.I. Blok serves as Bestuurder (director).

Does Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Stichting Buurtzorg Nederland's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.