Skip links
Companies
› Spain › ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS
ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS logo

ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
A28008795
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
MADRID, Spain
Website
www.creditoycaucion.es/es
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS is a Public Limited Company registered in Spain under A28008795, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is MADRID, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS

The Consejero of ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS currently on record is Jose Sendra; five officers are currently on record for ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JS
Jose Sendra ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

PH
Patrick Hourican John ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

DV
Desiree VAN GORP ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

XF
Xavier FREIXES PORTES ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

HS
Hugo SERRA CALDERON ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS

ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, CO SOCIEDAD DE GESTION Y PARTICIPACION SA, registered in Spain. 19 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 17 jurisdictions. The full chain up to CO SOCIEDAD DE GESTION Y PARTICIPACION SA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION S A DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS S A ODDZIAL W POLSCE (Poland)
  • ATRADIUS kreditno zavarovanje, podruznica Atradius Credito y Caucion S.A. de Seguros y Reaseguros (Slovenia)
  • Atradius Credito Y Caución S.a. De Seguros Y Reaseguros Nuf (Norway)
  • Atradius Credito y Caución S.A. de Seguros y Reaseguros, pobocka pro Ceskou republiku (Czechia)
  • ATRADIUS CRÉDITO Y CAUCIÓN S.A. DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS (United Kingdom)
  • ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION S.A. DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS BRANCH BULGARIA KCHT (Bulgaria)
  • Atradius Credito y Caución S.A. de Seguros y Reaseguros (Austria)
  • Atradius Credito y Caución S.A. de Seguros y Reaseguros Magyarorszagi Fióktelepe (Hungary)
  • Atradius, Filial af Atradius Credito Y Caución S.A. De Seguros Y Reaseguros, Spanien (Denmark)
  • Atradius Credito y Caución S.A. de Seguros y Reaseguros, sivuliike Suomessa (Finland)

Data availability

Those 19 subsidiaries span Spain, Poland, Slovenia, Norway, Czechia, United Kingdom, and 11 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
CO SOCIEDAD DE GESTION Y PARTICIPACION SA
Spain
ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION S A DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS S A ODDZIAL W POLSCE
PolandPL 1080021044

ATRADIUS kreditno zavarovanje, podruznica Atradius Credito y Caucion S.A. de Seguros y Reaseguros
SloveniaSI 9349278

Atradius Credito Y Caución S.a. De Seguros Y Reaseguros Nuf
NorwayNO 917877947

Atradius Credito y Caución S.A. de Seguros y Reaseguros, pobocka pro Ceskou republiku
CzechiaCZ 05568633

ATRADIUS CRÉDITO Y CAUCIÓN S.A. DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS
United KingdomGB FC033828

ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION S.A. DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS BRANCH BULGARIA KCHT
BulgariaBG 204708066

Atradius Credito y Caución S.A. de Seguros y Reaseguros
AustriaAT FN264156s

Atradius Credito y Caución S.A. de Seguros y Reaseguros Magyarorszagi Fióktelepe
HungaryHU 22134604243

+11 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS's company registration number?

ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS's registration number is A28008795, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS still an active company?

ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS's registered address?

The registered address on file for ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS is MADRID, Spain.

What legal structure is ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS registered as?

ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS?

The Consejero of ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS currently on record is Jose Sendra; five officers are currently on record for ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, CO SOCIEDAD DE GESTION Y PARTICIPACION SA, registered in Spain. 19 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 17 jurisdictions. Those 19 subsidiaries span Spain, Poland, Slovenia, Norway, Czechia, United Kingdom, and 11 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION SA DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.