Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
HRB 2643 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Stuttgart, Germany
Website
www.stuttgart.de/vv/gremium/aufsichtsrat-der-stuttgarter-versorgungs-und-verkehrsgesellschaft-mbh-svv-.php
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2643 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stuttgart, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

One shareholder is currently on record for Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

12

Directors and officers of Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Two of the 12 officer records shown for Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Annette Schwarz (appointed 2023-04-19) and Hans-Günther Meier both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 10 records shown (Bernd Schopf, Reinhold Bauer and 8 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 12 most relevant records are shown here.

AS
Annette Schwarz ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HM
Hans-Günther Meier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BS
Bernd Schopf RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-02
Resigned
2009-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RB
Reinhold Bauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-02
Resigned
2015-11-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Carsten Strähle RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-07-08
Resigned
2021-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SG
Sabine Groner-Weber RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-11-18
Resigned
2022-04-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MR
Martin Rau RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ML
Mario Laube RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-04-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FS
Franz Schlosser RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-02
Resigned
2008-07-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RB
Roland Bauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-10-29
Resigned
2015-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RE
Ruth Esther Füller-Mend RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-02-10
Resigned
2021-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FO
Friedrich Oertelt RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Stuttgarter Straßenbahnen AG (Germany)
  • Hafen Stuttgart Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Germany)
  • Stadtwerke Stuttgart GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany
Stuttgarter Straßenbahnen AG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B69

Hafen Stuttgart Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 70190B10814

Stadtwerke Stuttgart GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B738645

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

One shareholder is currently on record for Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 2643 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Stuttgart, Germany.

What legal structure is Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered as?

Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Two of the 12 officer records shown for Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Annette Schwarz (appointed 2023-04-19) and Hans-Günther Meier both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 10 records shown (Bernd Schopf, Reinhold Bauer and 8 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stuttgarter Versorgungs- und Verkehrsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.