Skip links
Companies
› United States › SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.
SURGERY PARTNERS, INC. logo

SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
0933799
Incorporation Date
2000-02-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
BRENTWOOD, United States
Website
www.surgerypartners.com/
Source: Kentucky Secretary of State

SURGERY PARTNERS, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0933799, and its current status with Kentucky Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 16 February 2000 and lists its registered address as BRENTWOOD, United States. No shareholders are recorded for SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Kentucky Secretary of State and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Kentucky Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Treasurer of SURGERY PARTNERS, INC. currently on record is TOM COWHEY; five officers are currently on record for SURGERY PARTNERS, INC., filed with Kentucky Secretary of State.

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TC
TOM COWHEY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

TC
TOM COWHEY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Manager

BK
BRETT KENNEDY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

JB
JENNIFER BALDOCK ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Manager

DD
DAVE DOHERTY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice-president

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SURGERY PARTNERS, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 347 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 347 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Nine of the 347 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.
United States
Advanced Pain Institute Treatment Center, LLC
United States#0115291488

Nsh Georgia, LLC
United States#0228390391

Smbi Stlwsc, LLC
United StatesUS TN 000551882

Park Place Surgery Center, L.L.C.
United StatesUS TN L03000021143

Novamed of Texas, LLC
United States#0229474915

ASC of New Albany, LLC
United StatesUS TN 1993040447

Mvh Snf Holding, LLC
United StatesUS TN 00266822

Baton Rouge Anesthesia Services, LLC
United States#0228378567

+339 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.'s company registration number?

SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.'s registration number is 0933799, filed with Kentucky Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SURGERY PARTNERS, INC. still an active company?

SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.'s status on Kentucky Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was SURGERY PARTNERS, INC. incorporated?

SURGERY PARTNERS, INC. was incorporated on 16 February 2000, according to Kentucky Secretary of State.

What is SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for SURGERY PARTNERS, INC. is BRENTWOOD, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.?

The Treasurer of SURGERY PARTNERS, INC. currently on record is TOM COWHEY; five officers are currently on record for SURGERY PARTNERS, INC., filed with Kentucky Secretary of State.

Does SURGERY PARTNERS, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SURGERY PARTNERS, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 347 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 347 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Nine of the 347 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Kentucky Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like SURGERY PARTNERS, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Kentucky Secretary of State and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.