Skip links
Companies
› Poland › SYNEKTIK S.A.
SYNEKTIK S.A. logo

SYNEKTIK S.A.

Join Stock Company Active

in

Registration No.
01516465500000
Incorporation Date
2011-02-04
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
WARSZAWA, Poland
Website
www.synektik.pl/
Source: National Court Register (KRS)

SYNEKTIK S.A. is a Polish joint-stock company (Spolka Akcyjna) registered in the National Court Register (KRS) under number 0000377574, with NIP 5213197880 and REGON 015164655. Its registered office is at ul. Jozefa Piusa Dziekonskiego 3, 00-728 Warszawa, Poland. The company originated as Synektik sp. z o.o., established in October 2001, and was converted into a joint-stock company on 4 February 2011. Its KRS registration status is listed as active.

SYNEKTIK S.A. supplies advanced diagnostic imaging systems, nuclear medicine solutions and surgical robotics to healthcare providers in Central and Eastern Europe. It is the exclusive distributor in Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia and the Baltic states of Intuitive Surgical’s da Vinci robotic surgical systems, used in urology, gynaecology and general surgery; its distribution agreement with Intuitive Surgical has been extended to cover Ukraine through 2031. The company also distributes Symani microsurgical robotic systems and neurosurgery technology, and develops its own radiology software, including the ArPACS picture archiving and communication platform and the SynDose application. Through its subsidiary Iason sp. z o.o., the group is reported to be Poland’s first commercial producer of PET radiopharmaceuticals, including fluorodeoxyglucose (EFDEGE) and related tracers, with distribution rights covering Poland, Lithuania, Latvia, Estonia, Ukraine and Belarus.

SYNEKTIK S.A. debuted on the NewConnect alternative trading market on 9 August 2011 and moved to the regulated main market of the Warsaw Stock Exchange (GPW) in 2014, where it trades under the ticker SNT.

For the fiscal year 2024/2025 (1 October 2024 to 30 September 2025), the Synektik Group reported consolidated revenue of PLN 681.3 million, up from PLN 624.1 million in the prior fiscal year, with consolidated net profit from continuing operations of PLN 125.15 million. The company has continued to expand its da Vinci installed base in the region while facing new competition from lower-priced robotic surgery systems entering the Polish market.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Court Register (KRS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of SYNEKTIK S.A.

According to the shareholder structure published on SYNEKTIK S.A.’s official investor relations pages, the company’s share capital of 8,529,129 shares is held by two disclosed shareholders above the notification threshold plus a dispersed free float. Melhus Company Ltd holds 1,432,380 shares, equal to 16.79% of share capital and voting rights. Funds managed by Nationale-Nederlanden Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne (PTE) hold 764,923 shares, equal to 8.97% of capital and votes. The remaining 6,331,826 shares (74.24%) are held by other shareholders, consistent with SYNEKTIK S.A.’s status as a company listed on the regulated main market of the Warsaw Stock Exchange (ticker SNT). Financial press covering the company’s Article 69 disclosures has reported that the President of the Management Board, Cezary Kozanecki, previously held a larger stake through Melhus Company Ltd and sold part of that holding in on-market transactions, with the vehicle’s stake since standing at 16.79%.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

Melhus Company Ltd, the company’s largest disclosed shareholder at 16.79% of capital and votes, is identified in reputable Polish financial media reporting on SYNEKTIK S.A.’s official shareholding notifications as an investment vehicle associated with Cezary Kozanecki, the company’s President of the Management Board and co-founder. No official filing reviewed discloses Mr Kozanecki’s percentage ownership of Melhus Company Ltd itself, so the ownership chain is incomplete and an exact personal effective-ownership percentage cannot be calculated. This relationship should therefore be treated as a disclosed direct shareholding by a corporate vehicle reported to be controlled by a named individual, rather than as a confirmed, fully quantified UBO position.

Data availability

As a Warsaw Stock Exchange main-market issuer, SYNEKTIK S.A. discloses only shareholders whose holdings cross the statutory notification thresholds under the Polish Act on Public Offering (major shareholders only); the remaining free float is not individually itemised. The figures above reflect the shareholding data published on the company’s own investor relations pages.

Sources

  • SYNEKTIK S.A. Investor Centre, Stock & Shareholders: https://synektik.com.pl/en/investor-centre/stock-shareholders/
  • Stockwatch.pl, "Synektik: Cezary Kozanecki sprzedal akcje Synektika za 215 mln zl": https://www.stockwatch.pl/wiadomosci/cezary-kozanecki-sprzedal-akcje-synektika-za-215-mln-zl,akcje,378813
  • Bankier.pl, notification under Article 69 of the Act on Public Offering: https://www.bankier.pl/wiadomosc/SYNEKTIK-S-A-Otrzymanie-zawiadomienia-w-trybie-art-69-ustawy-o-ofercie-publicznej-zmiana-udzialu-w-ogolnej-liczbie-glosow-Spolki-9185738.html

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio 26.1% National Court Register (KRS)
DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap Series 19.9% National Court Register (KRS)
Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF 18.9% National Court Register (KRS)
Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF 10.9% National Court Register (KRS)
SEI Institutional Investment Tr-Screened World Equity Ex-U.S. Fd 7.7% National Court Register (KRS)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

8

Directors and officers of SYNEKTIK S.A.

SYNEKTIK S.A.’s profile shows five active individuals disclosed in connection with the company, spanning statutory management, supervisory and senior operational roles; no former or resigned officers are shown in the available data. The current President of the Management Board is Cezary Kozanecki, who has led the company continuously since he founded its predecessor, Synektik sp. z o.o., in October 2001, and who has served as President of the Management Board of SYNEKTIK S.A. since 11 January 2011. The Supervisory Board includes Sawa Zuzanna Zarebinska, recorded as Secretary and Member of the Supervisory Board. Other disclosed personnel include Katarzyna Debowska (Chief Accountant), Jacek Krus (Deputy Administrative Director) and Piotr Kaszuba (Head of Technology Laboratory and Laboratory Technical Manager, in post since 1 April 2005). All are shown with Poland as their address country, without a detailed correspondence address on file. Nationality is not disclosed in the available data for any of these individuals.

Recent officer changes

  • 19 December 2024: The Supervisory Board resolved to reappoint Cezary Kozanecki as President of the Management Board for a new three-year term, alongside the reappointment of Dariusz Korecki as Vice President of the Management Board (source: company announcement, reported by PAP Biznes and Forsal.pl).

Data availability

Poland’s National Court Register (KRS) publishes the names and roles of a company’s current management and supervisory board members but does not routinely disclose nationality or residential address; these fields are marked as not disclosed rather than assumed. The underlying officer data reflects SYNEKTIK S.A.’s KRS extract as most recently synced; historical (resigned) officers are not covered in the available dataset.

Sources

  • Internetowy Monitor Sadowy i Gospodarczy, KRS 0000377574: https://www.imsig.pl/krs/0000377574
  • PAP Biznes, "SYNEKTIK SA (63/2024) Powolanie Czlonkow Zarzadu na kolejna kadencje": https://biznes.pap.pl/wiadomosci/firmy/synektik-sa-632024-powolanie-czlonkow-zarzadu-na-kolejna-kadencje
  • Forsal.pl, "Synektik: Cezary Kozanecki zostal ponownie powolany na stanowisko prezesa": https://forsal.pl/biznes/aktualnosci/artykuly/8067729,synektik-cezary-kozanecki-zostal-ponownie-powolany-na-stanowisko-prezesa.html

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.

WW
Waldemar Wojciech Magnuszewski ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Sales Director

PK
Piotr Kaszuba ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-04-01
Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Head Of Technology Laboratory And Laboratory Technical Manager

KD
Katarzyna Debowska ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Chief Accountant

CK
Cezary Kozanecki ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
President Of The Management Board

JK
Jacek Krus ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Deputy Administrative Director

DK
Dariusz Korecki ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Vice President Of The Management Board

TW
Tomasz Wrobel ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Member Of The Management Board

SZ
Sawa Zuzanna Zarebinska ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Secretary & Member Of The Supervisory Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SYNEKTIK S.A.

SYNEKTIK S.A. is the verified Polish parent of a corporate group active in Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia and Latvia. The company’s corporate-linkage data identifies four direct subsidiaries and one indirect subsidiary held through an intermediate company. Ownership percentages for these entities are not disclosed in the available linkage data. In addition, company disclosures and reputable business press separately identify Iason sp. z o.o., a Warsaw-based radiopharmaceutical producer, as a wholly owned (100%) subsidiary; this entity does not appear in the structured group data synced from the registry source and is presented here as a company-disclosed relationship. The group’s main jurisdictions are Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia and Latvia.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
SYNEKTIK Czech Republic, s.r.o. CZ CZ 14014271 Direct subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09-18
SYNEKTIK Slovakia, s. r. o. SK SK 57095345 Indirect subsidiary (via SYNEKTIK Czech Republic, s.r.o.) Not disclosed Active 2026-09-18
SYNEKTIK PHARMA sp. z o.o. PL PL 7010311202 Direct subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09-18
IT4KAN sp. z o.o. PL PL 6342828024 Direct subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09-18
SYNEKTIK Baltic SIA LV LV 40203613541 Direct subsidiary Not disclosed Active 2026-09-18
Iason sp. z o.o. PL Not disclosed in verified sources Direct subsidiary (company-disclosed) 100% (per company disclosure) Active 2026-09-18

Data availability

The group’s direct and indirect subsidiaries are identified from SYNEKTIK S.A.’s synced registry linkage data, supplemented by one additional subsidiary (Iason sp. z o.o.) confirmed through the company’s own published group history and independent business press; ownership percentages are not disclosed for the registry-linked entities, so this structure should be treated as partial rather than a complete, percentage-verified corporate tree.

Sources

  • Synektik Group History (official company page): https://synektik.com.pl/en/synektik-group-history/
  • Rynek Zdrowia, on Iason sp. z o.o. as a dependent company of Synektik S.A.: https://www.rynekzdrowia.pl/Uslugi-medyczne/Beda-produkowac-radiofarmaceutyki-zostaly-odkupione-na-wlasnosc,145721,8.html
Ultimate HQ
SYNEKTIK S.A.
Poland
SYNEKTIK Czech Republic, s.r.o.+ subsidiaries
CzechiaCZ 14014271

SYNEKTIK PHARMA SP Z O O
PolandPL 7010311202

IT4KAN SP Z O O
PolandPL 6342828024

SYNEKTIK Baltic SIA
LatviaLV 40203613541

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SYNEKTIK S.A.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does SYNEKTIK S.A. do?

Distributor of da Vinci robotic surgical systems and advanced diagnostic imaging equipment in Poland, Czechia, Slovakia and the Baltics; also produces PET radiopharmaceuticals through its subsidiary Iason sp. z o.o.

Who owns SYNEKTIK S.A.?

Melhus Company Ltd holds 16.79% of capital and votes, funds managed by Nationale-Nederlanden PTE hold 8.97%, and the remaining 74.24% is held by other shareholders (per the company investor relations page).

Who is SYNEKTIK S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Melhus Company Ltd (16.79% shareholder) is reported by financial press to be an investment vehicle associated with President Cezary Kozanecki; no disclosed ownership chain allows an exact personal UBO percentage to be calculated.

What is SYNEKTIK S.A.'s company registration number?

SYNEKTIK S.A.'s registration number is 01516465500000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SYNEKTIK S.A. still an active company?

SYNEKTIK S.A.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.

When was SYNEKTIK S.A. incorporated?

SYNEKTIK S.A. was incorporated on 4 February 2011, according to National Court Register (KRS).

What is SYNEKTIK S.A.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for SYNEKTIK S.A. is WARSZAWA, Poland.

What legal structure is SYNEKTIK S.A. registered as?

SYNEKTIK S.A. is registered as a Join Stock Company in Poland.

What is SYNEKTIK S.A.'s revenue?

Group consolidated revenue of PLN 681.3 million in fiscal year 2024/2025 (1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025), up from PLN 624.1 million the prior year, with consolidated net profit of PLN 125.15 million.

Is SYNEKTIK S.A. listed on a stock exchange?

Listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange main market under ticker SNT; debuted on NewConnect on 9 August 2011 before moving to the regulated main market in 2014.

Who are the officers/directors of SYNEKTIK S.A.?

President of the Management Board is Cezary Kozanecki, reappointed for a new three-year term on 19 December 2024; he has led the company since founding it in 2001.

Does SYNEKTIK S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Direct subsidiaries include SYNEKTIK Czech Republic s.r.o., SYNEKTIK PHARMA sp. z o.o., IT4KAN sp. z o.o. and SYNEKTIK Baltic SIA, plus indirect subsidiary SYNEKTIK Slovakia s.r.o.; Iason sp. z o.o. is separately disclosed as a wholly owned radiopharmaceutical subsidiary.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SYNEKTIK S.A.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SYNEKTIK S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SYNEKTIK S.A.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like SYNEKTIK S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.