Skip links
Companies
› New Zealand › TE ARAI LINKS
TE ARAI LINKS logo

TE ARAI LINKS

Active

in

Registration No.
9429047011885
Incorporation Date
2018-09-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Auckland, New Zealand
Website
www.tearai.com/stay/
Source: New Zealand Companies Office

TE ARAI LINKS is a registered legal entity registered in New Zealand under 9429047011885, and its current status with New Zealand Companies Office is active. The company was incorporated on 10 September 2018 and lists its registered address as Auckland, New Zealand. 5 shareholders are on record for TE ARAI LINKS, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from New Zealand Companies Office and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including New Zealand Companies Office.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for TE ARAI LINKS, reflecting the share register maintained under section 87 of the Companies Act 1993 rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is NZ Holdings III, LLC, holding 60.8% — a majority holding — followed by ROHRSTAFF GROUP LIMITED at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
NZ Holdings III, LLC 60.8% New Zealand Companies Office
ROHRSTAFF GROUP LIMITED 20% New Zealand Companies Office
Maggie Nevada, LLC 6.4% New Zealand Companies Office
Riptantroop, LLC 6.4% New Zealand Companies Office
Hen&Goose Holdings, LLC 6.4% New Zealand Companies Office

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for TE ARAI LINKS are current appointments, filed with New Zealand Companies Office. Richard KAYNE (appointed 2018-09-10) and JAMES ROHRSTAFF (appointed 2018-09-10) both serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (John DARBY) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 5 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 3 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at TE ARAI LINKS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RK
Richard KAYNE ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-10
Residence
🇳🇿 New Zealand
Occupation
Director

JR
JAMES ROHRSTAFF ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-10
Residence
🇳🇿 New Zealand
Occupation
Director

JD
John DARBY RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-09-10
Resigned
2018-12-18
Residence
🇳🇿 New Zealand
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

TE ARAI LINKS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span New Zealand jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
TE ARAI LINKS
New Zealand
TAL VA LIMITED
New ZealandNZ 8142101

TALNC 3 LIMITED
New ZealandNZ 8379493

TAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
New ZealandNZ 6363633

TE ARAI LINKS GOLF CLUB LIMITED
New ZealandNZ 8162777

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on TE ARAI LINKS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns TE ARAI LINKS?

Five shareholders are currently on record for TE ARAI LINKS, reflecting the share register maintained under section 87 of the Companies Act 1993 rather than a public filing. The largest of these is NZ Holdings III, LLC, holding 60.8% — a majority holding — followed by ROHRSTAFF GROUP LIMITED at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is TE ARAI LINKS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for TE ARAI LINKS is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does TE ARAI LINKS have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for TE ARAI LINKS.

What is TE ARAI LINKS's company registration number?

TE ARAI LINKS's registration number is 9429047011885, filed with New Zealand Companies Office in New Zealand. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TE ARAI LINKS still an active company?

TE ARAI LINKS's status on New Zealand Companies Office is listed as active.

When was TE ARAI LINKS incorporated?

TE ARAI LINKS was incorporated on 10 September 2018, according to New Zealand Companies Office.

What is TE ARAI LINKS's registered address?

The registered address on file for TE ARAI LINKS is Auckland, New Zealand.

Who are the officers/directors of TE ARAI LINKS?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for TE ARAI LINKS are current appointments, filed with New Zealand Companies Office. Richard KAYNE (appointed 2018-09-10) and JAMES ROHRSTAFF (appointed 2018-09-10) both serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (John DARBY) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at TE ARAI LINKS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does TE ARAI LINKS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

TE ARAI LINKS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span New Zealand jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TE ARAI LINKS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from New Zealand Companies Office. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TE ARAI LINKS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TE ARAI LINKS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including New Zealand, so records like TE ARAI LINKS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from New Zealand Companies Office and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.