Skip links
Companies
› Germany › tegos GmbH
tegos GmbH logo

tegos GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 12306 Dortmund
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dortmund, Germany
Website
www.tegos.eu/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

tegos GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12306 Dortmund, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dortmund, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for tegos GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for tegos GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Tegos Holding GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Tegos Holding GmbH at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Tegos Holding GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tegos Holding GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for tegos GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Kullmann (appointed 2004-01-29) and Ralf Linnemann (appointed 2005-09-28) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Miguel Flaminio serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Ingo Kailuweit and Andy Sören Evers) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at tegos GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AK
Andreas Kullmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-01-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RL
Ralf Linnemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-09-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MF
Miguel Flaminio ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇹 Portugal
Occupation
Officer

IK
Ingo Kailuweit RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-14
Resigned
2021-12-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Andy Sören Evers RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-08-15
Resigned
2018-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

tegos GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Tegos Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above tegos GmbH is Tegos Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in tegos GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Tegos Holding GmbH
Germany
TEGOS SYSTEMS LTD
United KingdomGB 09613458

Simova GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B27520

SPOTS-BSS GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B31928

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on tegos GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns tegos GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for tegos GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Tegos Holding GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Tegos Holding GmbH at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is tegos GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for tegos GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does tegos GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for tegos GmbH.

What is tegos GmbH's company registration number?

tegos GmbH's registration number is HRB 12306 Dortmund, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is tegos GmbH still an active company?

tegos GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is tegos GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for tegos GmbH is Dortmund, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of tegos GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for tegos GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Kullmann (appointed 2004-01-29) and Ralf Linnemann (appointed 2005-09-28) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Miguel Flaminio serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Ingo Kailuweit and Andy Sören Evers) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at tegos GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does tegos GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

tegos GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Tegos Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to tegos GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to tegos GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access tegos GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like tegos GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.