Skip links
Companies
› Germany › tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG
tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG logo

tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 5649 Fulda
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fulda, Germany
Website
www.tegut.com/maerkte/markt/tegut-erfurt-bruehlervorstadt-gorkistrasse-11a.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 5649 Fulda, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Fulda, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG

One shareholder is currently on record for tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is tegut… Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
tegut… Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Group structure of tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG

tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Migros-Genossenschafts-Bund, registered in Switzerland. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG is tegut… Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Migros-Genossenschafts-Bund sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • IN 3142/22 Abwicklungsgesellschaft AG (Germany)
  • tegut…teo GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • tegut… Logistikimmobilien GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Migros-Genossenschafts-Bund
Switzerland
IN 3142/22 Abwicklungsgesellschaft AG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 80333B116679

tegut…teo GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 36037A6589

tegut… Logistikimmobilien GmbH
GermanyDE 36037B7286

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is tegut… Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG.

What is tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 5649 Fulda, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG is Fulda, Germany.

Does tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Migros-Genossenschafts-Bund, registered in Switzerland. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like tegut… gute Lebensmittel GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.