Temenos Ag
Temenos Ag is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Switzerland under CHE109066419, and its current status with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is active. The company was incorporated on 7 June 2001 and lists its registered address as Grand-Lancy, Switzerland. 5 shareholders are on record for Temenos Ag, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last updated on 22 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
5
Five shareholders are currently on record for Temenos Ag, reflecting the Aktienbuch (share register) maintained under Article 686 of the Swiss Code of Obligations rather than a public filing.
The largest of these is VANGUARD WORLD FUND-Vanguard International Growth Fund, holding 31.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Rhumbline Advisers at 0%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.
The register reports 9 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.
4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD WORLD FUND-Vanguard International Growth Fund | 31.4% | Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0% | Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index | |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0% | Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index | |
| Gamma Investing LLC | 0% | Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index | |
| Brooklyn Investment Group | 0% | Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index |
Officers
5
The Chief Executive Officer of Temenos Ag on record is JEAN-PIERRE BRULARD; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.
The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at Temenos Ag sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
Temenos Ag has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 19 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 17 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 19 subsidiaries span Switzerland, United States, Canada, Netherlands, Kenya, Panama, and 11 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 19 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
Temenos Ag
Switzerland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns Temenos Ag?
Five shareholders are currently on record for Temenos Ag, reflecting the Aktienbuch (share register) maintained under Article 686 of the Swiss Code of Obligations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is VANGUARD WORLD FUND-Vanguard International Growth Fund, holding 31.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Rhumbline Advisers at 0%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.
Who is Temenos Ag's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for Temenos Ag is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
How many shareholders does Temenos Ag have on record?
5 shareholders are shown on record for Temenos Ag. The register reports 9 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.
What is Temenos Ag's company registration number?
Temenos Ag's registration number is CHE109066419, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index in Switzerland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Temenos Ag still an active company?
Temenos Ag's status on Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is listed as active.
When was Temenos Ag incorporated?
Temenos Ag was incorporated on 7 June 2001, according to Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.
What is Temenos Ag's registered address?
The registered address on file for Temenos Ag is Grand-Lancy, Switzerland.
What legal structure is Temenos Ag registered as?
Temenos Ag is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Switzerland.
Who are the officers/directors of Temenos Ag?
The Chief Executive Officer of Temenos Ag on record is JEAN-PIERRE BRULARD; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Management authority at Temenos Ag sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does Temenos Ag have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Temenos Ag has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 19 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 17 jurisdictions. Those 19 subsidiaries span Switzerland, United States, Canada, Netherlands, Kenya, Panama, and 11 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 19 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Temenos Ag's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Temenos Ag's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Temenos Ag's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Switzerland, so records like Temenos Ag's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last synced on 22 September 2026.