The Phoenix Forge Group Llc
The Phoenix Forge Group Llc is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United States under 2783002, and its current status with Pennsylvania Department of State is active. The company was incorporated on 3 November 1997 and lists its registered address as Reading, United States. No shareholders are recorded for The Phoenix Forge Group Llc; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for The Phoenix Forge Group Llc; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last updated on 17 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
1
One officer is currently on record for The Phoenix Forge Group Llc, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State. John Rodgers serves as Manager.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
The Phoenix Forge Group Llc has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
The Phoenix Forge Group Llc
United States
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is The Phoenix Forge Group Llc's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for The Phoenix Forge Group Llc; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is The Phoenix Forge Group Llc's company registration number?
The Phoenix Forge Group Llc's registration number is 2783002, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is The Phoenix Forge Group Llc still an active company?
The Phoenix Forge Group Llc's status on Pennsylvania Department of State is listed as active.
When was The Phoenix Forge Group Llc incorporated?
The Phoenix Forge Group Llc was incorporated on 3 November 1997, according to Pennsylvania Department of State.
What is The Phoenix Forge Group Llc's registered address?
The registered address on file for The Phoenix Forge Group Llc is Reading, United States.
What legal structure is The Phoenix Forge Group Llc registered as?
The Phoenix Forge Group Llc is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United States.
Who are the officers/directors of The Phoenix Forge Group Llc?
One officer is currently on record for The Phoenix Forge Group Llc, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State. John Rodgers serves as Manager.
Does The Phoenix Forge Group Llc have a parent company or subsidiaries?
The Phoenix Forge Group Llc has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to The Phoenix Forge Group Llc's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Pennsylvania Department of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to The Phoenix Forge Group Llc's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access The Phoenix Forge Group Llc's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like The Phoenix Forge Group Llc's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last synced on 17 October 2026.