Skip links
Companies
› Hong Kong › Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.

Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.

Active

in

Registration No.
F0010857
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wan Chai, Hong Kong
Website
N/A
Source: Companies Registry

Tongda Group Holdings Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Hong Kong under F0010857, and its current status with Companies Registry is active. Its registered address on file is Wan Chai, Hong Kong. 5 shareholders are on record for Tongda Group Holdings Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registry and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registry.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.

Five shareholders are currently on record for Tongda Group Holdings Ltd., held on the Annual Return (NAR1), filed under the Companies Ordinance (Cap. 622). The largest of these is DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio, holding 14.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap Series at 2.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio 14.9% Companies Registry
DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap Series 2.2% Companies Registry
Voya International Small Cap Fund 1.5% Companies Registry
Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF 1.4% Companies Registry
Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF 1.2% Companies Registry

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Group structure of Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.

Tongda Group Holdings Ltd. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Tongda Group Holdings Limited. The full chain up to Tongda Group Holdings Limited is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Tongda Group Holdings Limited

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Tongda Group Holdings Ltd., held on the Annual Return (NAR1), filed under the Companies Ordinance (Cap. 622). The largest of these is DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio, holding 14.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap Series at 2.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Tongda Group Holdings Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Tongda Group Holdings Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.'s company registration number?

Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.'s registration number is F0010857, filed with Companies Registry in Hong Kong. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Tongda Group Holdings Ltd. still an active company?

Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.'s status on Companies Registry is listed as active.

What is Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Tongda Group Holdings Ltd. is Wan Chai, Hong Kong.

Does Tongda Group Holdings Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Tongda Group Holdings Ltd. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Tongda Group Holdings Limited.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Hong Kong, so records like Tongda Group Holdings Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registry and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.