Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Touring
Touring logo

Touring

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
0403471401
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Belgium
Website
www.touring.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Touring is a Public Limited Company registered in Belgium under 0403471401, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. Its registered address on file is Belgium. 1 shareholder is on record for Touring, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Touring, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Touring Club Royal de Belgique – Koninklijke Belgische Touring Club – Köninglicher Belgischer Touring Club – Royal Touring Club Belgium – T.C.B., holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Touring Club Royal de Belgique – Koninklijke Belgische Touring Club – Köninglicher Belgischer Touring Club – Royal Touring Club Belgium – T.C.B. 100% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Touring are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). WILMACO BVBA and Richard Pasternak both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Laurent Loncke, Wim Smet and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Touring sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WB
WILMACO BVBA ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

RP
Richard Pasternak ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

LL
Laurent Loncke RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-07-01
Resigned
2029-04-15
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

WS
Wim Smet RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-07-01
Resigned
2029-04-15
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

VT
Vincent Thibaut RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-11-01
Resigned
2029-04-15
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Touring sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Ageas, registered in Belgium. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Ageas is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Touring's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Ageas
Belgium
Protections
BelgiumBE BE0881262717

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Touring?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Touring?

One shareholder is currently on record for Touring, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Touring Club Royal de Belgique – Koninklijke Belgische Touring Club – Köninglicher Belgischer Touring Club – Royal Touring Club Belgium – T.C.B., holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Touring's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Touring is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Touring have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Touring.

What is Touring's company registration number?

Touring's registration number is 0403471401, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Touring still an active company?

Touring's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

What is Touring's registered address?

The registered address on file for Touring is Belgium.

What legal structure is Touring registered as?

Touring is registered as a Public Limited Company in Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Touring?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Touring are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). WILMACO BVBA and Richard Pasternak both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Laurent Loncke, Wim Smet and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Touring sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Touring have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Touring sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Ageas, registered in Belgium. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Touring's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Touring's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Touring's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Touring's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.