Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Toyota City

Toyota City

Active

Registration No.
5000020232114
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Toyota City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Toyota City is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 5000020232114, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Toyota City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Toyota City; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Toyota City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Toyota City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 137 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 137 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 137 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Toyota City
Japan
KOROMOGAOKA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823506903

SANSHU ASUKE KOSHA, K.K.
JapanJP 9180301020340

KOSEMA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823506846

KAMITAKAMI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823506713

TOYOTA KAMO KANKYO SEIBI KOSHA, PUBLIC INTEREST INC. FOUNDATION
JapanJP 7180305005422

MIWA KODOMOEN
Japan#0823255178

TOYOTA AREA COMPREHENSIVE SUPPORT CENTER
Japan#01075491858

SOKAKAN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823757933

+129 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Toyota City?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Toyota City's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Toyota City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Toyota City's company registration number?

Toyota City's registration number is 5000020232114, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Toyota City still an active company?

Toyota City's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Toyota City incorporated?

Toyota City was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Toyota City's registered address?

The registered address on file for Toyota City is Toyota City, Japan.

Does Toyota City have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Toyota City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 137 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 137 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 137 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Toyota City's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Toyota City's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Toyota City's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Toyota City's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.