TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH
TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 32806 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 January 2011 and lists its registered address as Köln, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH
One shareholder is currently on record for TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Tu00dcV Rheinland Bildung und Consulting GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Officers
5
Directors and officers of TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH
The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH on record is Mariusz-Cyprian Bodek; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Data availability
The register reports 28 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Group Structure
Group structure of TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH
TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Technischer Uberwachungs-Verein Rheinland Berlin Brandenburg Pfalz e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Technischer Uberwachungs-Verein Rheinland Berlin Brandenburg Pfalz e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH's own shareholder record.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH?
One shareholder is currently on record for TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Tu00dcV Rheinland Bildung und Consulting GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH have on record?
1 shareholder is shown on record for TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH.
What is TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH's company registration number?
TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH's registration number is HRB 32806 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.
Is TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH still an active company?
TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.
When was TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH incorporated?
TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH was incorporated on 1 January 2011, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).
What is TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH's registered address?
The registered address on file for TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH is Köln, Germany.
What legal structure is TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH registered as?
TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.
Who are the officers/directors of TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH?
The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH on record is Mariusz-Cyprian Bodek; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?
TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Technischer Uberwachungs-Verein Rheinland Berlin Brandenburg Pfalz e.V., registered in Germany.
Can Zavia monitor changes to TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 September 2026.