Skip links
Companies
› Germany › UBS Europe SE

UBS Europe SE

Active

Registration No.
HRB 107046 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

UBS Europe SE is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 107046 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for UBS Europe SE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for UBS Europe SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for UBS Europe SE, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 66 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PV
Philip Von Malsen-plessen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MU
Monika Uhrig ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HH
Holger Hirschberg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MO
Marius-alexander Ortmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TR
Tobias Rahm ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

UBS Europe SE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, UBS Group AG, registered in Switzerland. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. The full chain up to UBS Group AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by UBS Europe SE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany, Luxembourg, Spain, Italy, Ireland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
UBS Group AG
Switzerland
Cs Investment Funds 1
LuxembourgLU B131404

UBS EUROPE SE SUCURSAL EN ESPAÑA.
SpainES W2760881I

UBS FUND SERVICES (LUXEMBOURG) S.A.
LuxembourgLU B58535

Sicav Ii (Lux)
LuxembourgLU B107426

Expert Investor SICAV – SIF
LuxembourgLU B125562

Cs Investment Funds 4
LuxembourgLU B134528

UBS Private Equity Komplementär GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B88044

UBS EUROPE SE
ItalyIT IT09620170960

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on UBS Europe SE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is UBS Europe SE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for UBS Europe SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is UBS Europe SE's company registration number?

UBS Europe SE's registration number is HRB 107046 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is UBS Europe SE still an active company?

UBS Europe SE's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is UBS Europe SE's registered address?

The registered address on file for UBS Europe SE is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of UBS Europe SE?

Five officers are currently on record for UBS Europe SE, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does UBS Europe SE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

UBS Europe SE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, UBS Group AG, registered in Switzerland. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany, Luxembourg, Spain, Italy, Ireland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to UBS Europe SE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to UBS Europe SE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access UBS Europe SE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like UBS Europe SE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.