Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Uebler GmbH
Uebler GmbH logo

Uebler GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 5694 Bamberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Forchheim, Germany
Website
www.uebler.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Uebler GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5694 Bamberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Forchheim, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Uebler GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Uebler GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Klaus Uebler, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by CHB-Holding GmbH at 49%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klaus Uebler 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
CHB-Holding GmbH 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Uebler GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Bülow (appointed 2014-02-11) and Klaus Uebler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus Dieter Jürgen Uebler) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Uebler GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CB
Christoph Bülow ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-02-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KU
Klaus Uebler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KD
Klaus Dieter Jürgen Uebler RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-02-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Uebler GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, IXXOS GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to IXXOS GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Uebler GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
IXXOS GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Uebler GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Uebler GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Uebler GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klaus Uebler, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by CHB-Holding GmbH at 49%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Uebler GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Uebler GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Uebler GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Uebler GmbH.

What is Uebler GmbH's company registration number?

Uebler GmbH's registration number is HRB 5694 Bamberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Uebler GmbH still an active company?

Uebler GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Uebler GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Uebler GmbH is Forchheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Uebler GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Uebler GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Bülow (appointed 2014-02-11) and Klaus Uebler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus Dieter Jürgen Uebler) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Uebler GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Uebler GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Uebler GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, IXXOS GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Uebler GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Uebler GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Uebler GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Uebler GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.