Skip links
Companies
› Germany › uesa GmbH
uesa GmbH logo

uesa GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 78 CB Cottbus
Incorporation Date
2005-07-26
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Uebigau-Wahrenbrück OT Uebigau, Germany
Website
www.uesa.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

uesa GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 78 CB Cottbus, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 26 July 2005 and lists its registered address as Uebigau-Wahrenbrück OT Uebigau, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for uesa GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for uesa GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is uesa GmbH, holding 19.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Helmut Hoffmann at 16.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 20 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
uesa GmbH 19.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Helmut Hoffmann 16.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wolfgang Große 7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bernd Weidner 2.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jürgen Karsch 1.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of uesa GmbH currently on record is Jorg Nagel; five officers are currently on record for uesa GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at uesa GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JN
Jorg Nagel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HH
Helmut Hoffmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Michael Hoffmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GD
Gerhard Dickert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UH
Uwe Hackel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

uesa GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 14 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
uesa GmbH
Germany
uesa management energy GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 03046B9155CB

metec GmbH
GermanyDE 03046B7822CB

Solaranlagen JUS GmbH Lönnewitz II
GermanyDE 03046B8594CB

IBET Dr. Kammerath & Löwe GmbH
GermanyDE 03046B11298CB

uesa Ladesysteme GmbH
GermanyDE 03046B14717CB

uesa Solar I GmbH
GermanyDE 03046B8745CB

uesa Solar II GmbH
GermanyDE 03046B8744CB

Elektro-Haupt GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B39318

+6 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on uesa GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns uesa GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for uesa GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is uesa GmbH, holding 19.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Helmut Hoffmann at 16.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is uesa GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for uesa GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does uesa GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for uesa GmbH. The register reports 20 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is uesa GmbH's company registration number?

uesa GmbH's registration number is HRB 78 CB Cottbus, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is uesa GmbH still an active company?

uesa GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was uesa GmbH incorporated?

uesa GmbH was incorporated on 26 July 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is uesa GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for uesa GmbH is Uebigau-Wahrenbrück OT Uebigau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of uesa GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of uesa GmbH currently on record is Jorg Nagel; five officers are currently on record for uesa GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at uesa GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does uesa GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

uesa GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 14 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to uesa GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to uesa GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access uesa GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like uesa GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.