Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › ULEFOS A/S
ULEFOS A/S logo

ULEFOS A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
15912146
Incorporation Date
1992-05-01
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Hvidovre, Denmark
Website
www.ulefos.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

ULEFOS A/S is a Danish aktieselskab (A/S) registered with the Danish Business Authority under CVR number 15912146. The company was incorporated on 1 May 1992 and is recorded as active on the Central Business Register (CVR) as of 22 September 2026. Its registered office is at Industriholmen 3-5, 2650 Hvidovre, Denmark.

The Danish Business Authority classifies ULEFOS A/S’s principal activity as wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery (NACE code 46.63.00). Trading under the Ulefos brand, the company distributes cast-iron and ductile-iron infrastructure products for the water, wastewater, gas and urban-environment sectors in Denmark, including manhole covers, gully and drainage gratings, valve boxes and street furniture, as described on its official website, ulefos.dk. ULEFOS A/S’s shares are not admitted to trading on any stock exchange, and no independently verified turnover or employee-count figures specific to the Danish legal entity were identified during research.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of ULEFOS A/S

Danish CVR ejerregister (register of owners) data associated with this profile, verified 21 September 2026, records a single disclosed shareholder in ULEFOS A/S: Ulefos Group AS, a Norwegian company (org. no. NO 990759529), holding 100% of the ordinary share class. The interest is recorded as a direct corporate holding. No individually named natural-person shareholder is disclosed for ULEFOS A/S in the Danish registry.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner is disclosed for ULEFOS A/S in the reviewed Danish registry data. Ulefos Group AS’s own ownership sits within a Norwegian holding structure formed on 14 January 2026, when the Ulefos and Furnes foundry groups combined ownership under Ck Partners AS, a joint venture held 49% by Cappelen Holding AS (representing the Cappelen family, owners of the Ulefos business since 1835) and 51% by Denmark’s AVK Group / Kjær family. Because the ownership percentage that Ck Partners AS holds in Ulefos Group AS specifically is not disclosed in the sources reviewed, an effective UBO percentage for ULEFOS A/S cannot be reliably calculated, and no individual is named as UBO in either the Danish or the available Norwegian group data.

Data availability

Classification: Major shareholders only. The Danish CVR ejerregister fully discloses ULEFOS A/S’s single direct corporate shareholder; the Norwegian ownership chain and Cappelen/AVK joint-venture ownership above that shareholder is documented in industry press coverage but was not independently verified against Norwegian Brønnøysund Register Centre filings during this research.

Sources

  • Danish Business Authority – CVR ejerregister (register of owners), company number 15912146, verified 21 September 2026
  • AVK Group – press release, “Joint Venture: Furnes and Ulefos,” 14 January 2026, avkvalves.com
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of ULEFOS A/S

Danish CVR officer data reviewed for this profile records 19 historical director and board appointments for ULEFOS A/S since its 1 May 1992 incorporation, of which the reviewed excerpt confirms one as currently active: Henrik Kristiansen, appointed to the board (bestyrelsesmedlem) on 31 January 2018 and separately reported by third-party Danish business registries as the company’s administrerende direktør (managing director). An external registry aggregator additionally names Erik Andreas Henriksen as bestyrelsesformand (chairman of the board), reported as appointed 13 March 2026; this appointment was not present in the CVR excerpt reviewed directly for this profile and could not be independently cross-confirmed against a primary CVR source during this research. Historical resigned board members recorded in the CVR data include Per Kaj Rasmussen (2009–2017), Jan-Olof Hammerlund and Ulla Elisabeth Aspöck (2001–2004-era appointments), and an early auditor role held by Erik Andersen (1992–1993).

Recent officer changes

  • Erik Andreas Henriksen reported appointed Chairman of the board, 13 March 2026 (source: Northdata, citing Danish CVR data; not independently cross-confirmed against a primary CVR source for this profile).

Data availability

Classification: Partial. The CVR-sourced officer excerpt reviewed for this profile lists 5 of 19 total historical board records, with only Henrik Kristiansen confirmed active within that excerpt; a full current board list could not be completely confirmed during this research. Nationality is not disclosed in the Danish CVR officer data reviewed; the recorded addresses are correspondence addresses only and have not been used to infer nationality or residence.

Sources

  • Danish Business Authority – CVR officer register, company number 15912146
  • Northdata – company record, CVR 15912146, Ulefos A/S, Hvidovre
View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ULEFOS A/S

ULEFOS A/S is not an independent company. The Danish CVR ejerregister names Ulefos Group AS, a Norwegian company (org. no. NO 990759529), as its immediate parent, holding 100% of the ordinary shares as verified 21 September 2026. Ulefos Group AS itself sits within a Norwegian holding structure: on 14 January 2026, the Ulefos and Furnes foundry businesses combined ownership under Ck Partners AS, a joint venture held 49% by Cappelen Holding AS (the Cappelen family, owners of the Ulefos business since 1835) and 51% by Denmark’s AVK Group / Kjær family, per AVK’s own announcement. The precise ownership percentage Ck Partners AS holds in Ulefos Group AS is not disclosed in the sources reviewed.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Ulefos Group AS NO 990759529 Immediate parent 100% (ordinary shares) Active 21 Sep 2026 (CVR ejerregister)
Ck Partners AS NO 936105424 Ultimate parent (indirect, per Jan 2026 joint-venture restructuring) Ownership percentage in Ulefos Group AS not disclosed Active 14 Jan 2026 (JV announced)
Cappelen Holding AS NO 927991292 Indirect parent – holds 49% of Ck Partners AS 49% of Ck Partners AS Active 14 Jan 2026
Ulefos AB SE 5562404540 Sister company (same parent, Ulefos Group AS) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 21 Sep 2026 (group data)
Ulefos AS NO 981083032 Sister company (same parent, Ulefos Group AS) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 21 Sep 2026 (group data)
Kangsiboge’aisu (Beijing) Trade Co., Ltd. CN 110000450120177 Sister company (same parent, Ulefos Group AS) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 21 Sep 2026 (group data)

Recent structural changes

  • Ulefos and Furnes foundry groups combined ownership under the new Ck Partners AS joint venture (49% Cappelen Holding AS / 51% AVK Group), announced 14 January 2026 (source: AVK Group press release).

Data availability

Classification: Partial. ULEFOS A/S’s immediate Norwegian parent and 100% shareholding are fully verified through the Danish CVR ejerregister. The upstream Cappelen/AVK joint-venture ownership of Ck Partners AS is confirmed by AVK’s own press release, but the exact ownership percentage linking Ck Partners AS to Ulefos Group AS, and a further-listed entity (Down Under AS) above Cappelen Holding AS, could not be independently confirmed against a primary Norwegian Brønnøysund Register Centre filing during this research and are therefore omitted from the verified table above.

Sources

  • Danish Business Authority – CVR ejerregister, company number 15912146, verified 21 September 2026
  • AVK Group – press release, “Joint Venture: Furnes and Ulefos,” 14 January 2026, avkvalves.com
Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ULEFOS A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does ULEFOS A/S do?

ULEFOS A/S (CVR 15912146) is a Danish aktieselskab incorporated 1 May 1992 and registered at Industriholmen 3-5, 2650 Hvidovre; the Danish Business Authority classifies its activity as wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery (NACE 46.63.00), and it trades as the Danish distributor of Ulefos cast-iron infrastructure products for water, wastewater and urban-environment markets.

Who owns ULEFOS A/S?

The Danish CVR ejerregister records a single shareholder in ULEFOS A/S: Ulefos Group AS (Norway, org. no. 990759529), holding 100% of the ordinary shares as verified 21 September 2026; no individual shareholder is separately disclosed.

Who is ULEFOS A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner is disclosed for ULEFOS A/S; its Norwegian parent, Ulefos Group AS, sits within a joint venture (Ck Partners AS) formed 14 January 2026 between Cappelen Holding AS (49%, the Cappelen family) and Denmark's AVK Group/Kjær family (51%), but the ownership percentage linking that joint venture to Ulefos Group AS is not disclosed, so an effective UBO percentage cannot be calculated.

What is ULEFOS A/S's company registration number?

ULEFOS A/S's registration number is 15912146, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ULEFOS A/S still an active company?

ULEFOS A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was ULEFOS A/S incorporated?

ULEFOS A/S was incorporated on 1 May 1992, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is ULEFOS A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for ULEFOS A/S is Hvidovre, Denmark.

What legal structure is ULEFOS A/S registered as?

ULEFOS A/S is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Denmark.

Is ULEFOS A/S listed on a stock exchange?

ULEFOS A/S's shares are not admitted to trading on any stock exchange; it is a privately held company.

Who are the officers/directors of ULEFOS A/S?

Danish CVR data confirms Henrik Kristiansen as an active board member of ULEFOS A/S since 31 January 2018 (also reported elsewhere as managing director); a registry aggregator additionally cites Erik Andreas Henriksen as board chairman from March 2026, though this was not independently cross-confirmed against a primary CVR source for this profile.

Does ULEFOS A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ULEFOS A/S is a subsidiary of Norway's Ulefos Group AS (100% owner, verified 21 September 2026), which itself sits within Ck Partners AS, a joint venture combining the Ulefos and Furnes foundry groups under Cappelen Holding AS (49%) and Denmark's AVK Group/Kjær family (51%), announced 14 January 2026; sister companies under Ulefos Group AS include Ulefos AB (Sweden), Ulefos AS (Norway) and a Beijing trading subsidiary.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ULEFOS A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ULEFOS A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ULEFOS A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like ULEFOS A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 22 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.