Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Umove A/S

Umove A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
30607651
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Glostrup, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Umove A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 30607651, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Glostrup, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Umove A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Umove A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is UMOVE A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
UMOVE A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for Umove A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Umove A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KM
Kurt Moller RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-12-04
Resigned
2015-04-10
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JB
Johnny Börge Hansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-04-10
Resigned
2022-08-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

OS
Ole Steensbro RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-06-21
Resigned
2025-01-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

AS
Annelise Sommer RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-08-09
Resigned
2025-01-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TB
Troels Banke Kyndesgaard RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-10-31
Resigned
2026-03-24
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Umove A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Global Transport Income Fund Master Partnership SCSp, registered in Luxembourg. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Global Transport Income Fund Master Partnership SCSp is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Umove A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Global Transport Income Fund Master Partnership SCSp
Luxembourg
Um Leasing Øst 2022 ApS
DenmarkDK 42533831

Um Leasing 2025 ApS
DenmarkDK 45380874

Um Ejendomme Øst 2018 ApS
DenmarkDK 39533286

Um Leasing 2026 ApS
DenmarkDK 46166256

Um Leasing Øst 2021 ApS
DenmarkDK 42265233

Um Leasing Vest 2017 ApS
DenmarkDK 38385631

Um Leasing 2024 ApS
DenmarkDK 44532565

Um Leasing Øst 2023 ApS
DenmarkDK 43757482

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Umove A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Umove A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Umove A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is UMOVE A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Umove A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Umove A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Umove A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Umove A/S.

What is Umove A/S's company registration number?

Umove A/S's registration number is 30607651, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Umove A/S still an active company?

Umove A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

What is Umove A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Umove A/S is Glostrup, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Umove A/S?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Umove A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Umove A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Umove A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Umove A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Global Transport Income Fund Master Partnership SCSp, registered in Luxembourg. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Umove A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Umove A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Umove A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Umove A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.