Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH
Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 26471 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dresden, Germany
Website
www.sv-uniklinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 26471 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dresden, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Directors and officers of Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH

Two officers are currently on record for Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Janko Haft (appointed 2008-03-11) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Merten Kionka (appointed 2008-03-11) serves as Officer. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JH
Janko Haft ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-03-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Merten Kionka ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-03-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH

Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnutzige GmbH (Germany)
  • Carl Gustav Carus Management GmbH (Germany)
  • Nuklearmedizin und bildgebende Diagnostik am Universitätsklinikum Dresden GmbH (Germany)
  • Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum am Universitätsklinikum Carl Gustav Carus Dresden GmbH (Germany)
  • Carus Consilium Sachsen GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH
Germany
Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B26471

Carl Gustav Carus Management GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B17869

Nuklearmedizin und bildgebende Diagnostik am Universitätsklinikum Dresden GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B37862

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum am Universitätsklinikum Carl Gustav Carus Dresden GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 01067B23558

Carus Consilium Sachsen GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B27444

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 26471 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH is Dresden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Janko Haft (appointed 2008-03-11) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Merten Kionka (appointed 2008-03-11) serves as Officer.

Does Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Universitätsklinikum Dresden Service gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.