Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH
Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH logo

Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6384 Gießen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gießen, Germany
Website
www.ukgm.de/ugm_2/deu/umr_agz/umr_agz_team.php
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6384 Gießen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gießen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH

One of the 5 officer records shown for Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Bernd Torke (appointed 2015-07-31) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Wolfgang Weidner, Susanne Schlichtner and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 45 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

FB
Frank Bernd Torke ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-07-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WW
Wolfgang Weidner RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-01-02
Resigned
2006-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Susanne Schlichtner RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-10
Resigned
2009-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IS
Irmgard Stippler RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-10-04
Resigned
2012-07-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HT
Holger Thiemann RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-12-21
Resigned
2014-08-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH

Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • MVZ Rhön Diagnostik GmbH (Germany)
  • MVZ UKGM GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR
Germany
MVZ Rhön Diagnostik GmbH
GermanyDE 35390B11024

MVZ UKGM GmbH
GermanyDE 35037B4973

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH's company registration number?

Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH's registration number is HRB 6384 Gießen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH still an active company?

Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH is Gießen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Bernd Torke (appointed 2015-07-31) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Wolfgang Weidner, Susanne Schlichtner and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Universitätsklinikum Gießen und Marburg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.