Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › UNIVERSITY OF KENT
UNIVERSITY OF KENT logo

UNIVERSITY OF KENT

Active

in

Registration No.
RC000656
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hales Place, United Kingdom
Website
www.kent.ac.uk/
Source: Companies House

UNIVERSITY OF KENT is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under RC000656, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is Hales Place, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for UNIVERSITY OF KENT; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for UNIVERSITY OF KENT; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for UNIVERSITY OF KENT, filed with Companies House. Katherine Payne serves as Senior It And Library Support Assistant.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KP
Katherine Payne ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Senior It And Library Support Assistant

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

UNIVERSITY OF KENT has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
UNIVERSITY OF KENT
United Kingdom
KM TELEVISION LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 08807811

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on UNIVERSITY OF KENT?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is UNIVERSITY OF KENT's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for UNIVERSITY OF KENT; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is UNIVERSITY OF KENT's company registration number?

UNIVERSITY OF KENT's registration number is RC000656, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is UNIVERSITY OF KENT still an active company?

UNIVERSITY OF KENT's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is UNIVERSITY OF KENT's registered address?

The registered address on file for UNIVERSITY OF KENT is Hales Place, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of UNIVERSITY OF KENT?

One officer is currently on record for UNIVERSITY OF KENT, filed with Companies House. Katherine Payne serves as Senior It And Library Support Assistant.

Does UNIVERSITY OF KENT have a parent company or subsidiaries?

UNIVERSITY OF KENT has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to UNIVERSITY OF KENT's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to UNIVERSITY OF KENT's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access UNIVERSITY OF KENT's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like UNIVERSITY OF KENT's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.