URBAN INVESTMENTS AS
Urban Investments AS is a Norwegian aksjeselskap (private limited company) registered with the Norwegian Register of Business Enterprises (Foretaksregisteret) under organisation number 916 787 928. The company was incorporated on 11 February 2016 and registered with the Central Coordinating Register for Legal Entities (Enhetsregisteret) on 29 February 2016. Its registered office is at Lilleakerveien 25, 0283 Oslo, and Brønnøysundregistrene records it as active, with no bankruptcy or winding-up proceedings on file.
Norwegian registry data lists Urban Investments AS’s principal activity under NACE code 71.121, “Byggeteknisk konsulentvirksomhet” (building-technical consultancy), an engineering and construction-advisory classification rather than a direct property-investment activity. The company is registered in Norway’s VAT register (Merverdiavgiftsregisteret) and in the Register of Business Enterprises.
According to Urban Investments AS’s annual accounts filed with the Norwegian Register of Company Accounts (Regnskapsregisteret) for the financial year ended 31 December 2025, the company reported operating revenue of NOK 3,014,479 and an operating loss of NOK 1,505,883. The net loss for the year was NOK 3,189,878, and total assets of NOK 30,077,211 stood against negative equity of NOK 6,169,032 at year-end, meaning recorded liabilities exceeded assets on that date.
No verified official website could be located for Urban Investments AS. A website address associated with this profile, hengekøyefestivalen.no, resolves to an unrelated hammock-festival event page with no reference to the company and should not be treated as its official website.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Registry data synced to this profile records a single disclosed shareholder for Urban Investments AS: Urban Holdings AS, a Norwegian aksjeselskap, holding 100 percent of the issued share capital (100 shares with a nominal value of NOK 12,300 each, for total share capital of NOK 1,230,000), as at the data’s last verification date of 2 August 2026. This is recorded as a direct corporate shareholding, not an indirect one.
Independent research corroborates the corporate link: Urban Holdings AS (organisation number 924 956 321) is confirmed by Brønnøysundregistrene as a Norwegian aksjeselskap registered at the same address as Urban Investments AS, Lilleakerveien 25, 0283 Oslo, consistent with the parent relationship shown in this profile’s group structure. No further ownership chain above Urban Holdings AS was independently confirmed during this review, so no ultimate beneficial owner is named.
Data availability
Partial. Norway’s shareholder register (Aksjonærregisteret) generally discloses shareholder identities and holdings for aksjeselskap companies, and a single 100 percent corporate shareholder is recorded here; however, this review could not independently re-verify that specific holding against a second public shareholder-register source, and no natural-person ultimate beneficial owner behind Urban Holdings AS has been confirmed from a primary source.
Sources
- Brønnøysundregistrene, Enhetsregisteret, Urban Investments AS (916787928): https://data.brreg.no/enhetsregisteret/api/enheter/916787928 (retrieved 9 September 2026)
- Brønnøysundregistrene, Enhetsregisteret, Urban Holdings AS (924956321): https://data.brreg.no/enhetsregisteret/api/enheter/924956321 (retrieved 9 September 2026)
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| URBAN HOLDINGS AS | 100% |
Officers
4
Brønnøysundregistrene’s role register for Urban Investments AS currently lists two active natural-person officers and two active corporate service-providers, with no resignations recorded. Tord Johan Rieber (born April 1992) holds the role of Styrets leder (Chairman of the Board). Carl Sigurd Bergum (born May 1992) holds two roles, Styremedlem (Board Member) and Daglig leder (Managing Director/CEO); the Managing Director role is not reflected in the shareholder/officer data otherwise synced to this profile, which records Bergum only as a board member.
Two corporate officers are also recorded: Narum Revisjon AS (organisation number 919 789 980) as Revisor (statutory auditor), and Dignitas Regnskap AS (organisation number 996 455 289) as Regnskapsfører (external accountant). Both are corporate officers rather than natural persons; no attempt has been made to identify their own directors here.
Nationality is not disclosed in the Norwegian company register; only country of registration for corporate officers and year/month of birth for natural-person officers are published. No nationality is stated for Mr Rieber or Mr Bergum, and none should be inferred from their names or Norwegian correspondence address.
Recent officer changes
No dated appointment or resignation history is published for the current role-holders in the primary source reviewed; the register shows only current, active status for each role.
Data availability
Partial. Brønnøysundregistrene publishes current role-holders with role, name and birth year/month for natural persons, but does not publish appointment dates, resignation dates, nationality or historical (past) officers through its public interface.
Sources
- Brønnøysundregistrene, Enhetsregisteret roller, Urban Investments AS (916787928): https://data.brreg.no/enhetsregisteret/api/enheter/916787928/roller (retrieved 9 September 2026)
Group Structure
Urban Investments AS is part of a verified Norwegian corporate group headed by Urban Holdings AS (organisation number 924 956 321), which Brønnøysundregistrene confirms is a Norwegian aksjeselskap registered at the same address as Urban Investments AS, Lilleakerveien 25, 0283 Oslo. Registry data synced to this profile shows Urban Holdings AS as the immediate parent, holding 100 percent of Urban Investments AS’s share capital; whether Urban Holdings AS itself has a further parent was outside the scope of the sources reviewed.
Urban Investments AS is in turn recorded as the immediate parent of Urban Prosjekt 1 AS (organisation number 928 870 235), a Norwegian aksjeselskap incorporated on 16 February 2022, registered at the same Lilleakerveien 25 address and active in construction-project development (NACE 68.120). A further entity, Urban Prosjekt 3 AS (organisation number 931 588 532, incorporated 9 May 2023, same address, same NACE code), is recorded in the same structure as a sister company under Urban Holdings AS; both remain active according to Brønnøysundregistrene. A fourth entity referenced in the on-file group structure, Urban Byggkonsult AS (organisation number 825 048 642, formerly named Urban Rentals AS between 2020 and 2021), was deregistered by Brønnøysundregistrene on 7 July 2026 and is therefore a historical, not current, group member.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Holdings AS | Norway | 924956321 | Immediate parent | 100% (of Urban Investments AS) | Active | 2 Aug 2026 |
| Urban Prosjekt 1 AS | Norway | 928870235 | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 9 Sep 2026 |
| Urban Prosjekt 3 AS | Norway | 931588532 | Sister company (common parent: Urban Holdings AS) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 9 Sep 2026 |
| Urban Byggkonsult AS (formerly Urban Rentals AS) | Norway | 825048642 | Historical relationship (former group member) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Deregistered 7 Jul 2026 | 9 Sep 2026 |
Recent structural changes
Urban Byggkonsult AS, previously part of the same group structure as Urban Investments AS, was deregistered from Norway’s Central Coordinating Register for Legal Entities on 7 July 2026; it had earlier traded under the name Urban Rentals AS between 2020 and 2021.
Data availability
Partial. The parent, subsidiary and sister-company relationships are corroborated by Brønnøysundregistrene’s public register (shared registered office, confirmed active or deregistered status, and verified entity identities), together with ownership data already synced to this profile; however, Brønnøysundregistrene does not separately publish subsidiary or sister-company ownership percentages, and no information on any entity above Urban Holdings AS was located.
Sources
- Brønnøysundregistrene, Enhetsregisteret, Urban Investments AS (916787928): https://data.brreg.no/enhetsregisteret/api/enheter/916787928 (retrieved 9 September 2026)
- Brønnøysundregistrene, Enhetsregisteret, Urban Holdings AS (924956321): https://data.brreg.no/enhetsregisteret/api/enheter/924956321 (retrieved 9 September 2026)
- Brønnøysundregistrene, Enhetsregisteret, Urban Prosjekt 1 AS (928870235): https://data.brreg.no/enhetsregisteret/api/enheter/928870235 (retrieved 9 September 2026)
- Brønnøysundregistrene, Enhetsregisteret, Urban Prosjekt 3 AS (931588532): https://data.brreg.no/enhetsregisteret/api/enheter/931588532 (retrieved 9 September 2026)
- Brønnøysundregistrene, Enhetsregisteret, Urban Byggkonsult AS (825048642), deregistered-entity record: https://data.brreg.no/enhetsregisteret/api/enheter/825048642 (retrieved 9 September 2026)
Urban Holdings AS
Norway
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Urban Investments AS?
Urban Investments AS is a Norwegian aksjeselskap (private limited company) registered with Brønnøysundregistrene under organisation number 916787928, active in building-technical consultancy (NACE code 71.121).
Where is Urban Investments AS registered?
It is registered in Norway, with its registered office at Lilleakerveien 25, 0283 Oslo.
What is Urban Investments AS's registration number?
916787928, as recorded in the Norwegian Central Coordinating Register for Legal Entities (Enhetsregisteret) and the Register of Business Enterprises (Foretaksregisteret).
When was Urban Investments AS incorporated?
The company was incorporated on 11 February 2016 and registered with Enhetsregisteret on 29 February 2016.
What is the current registry status of Urban Investments AS?
Active, according to Brønnøysundregistrene. An active registry status does not by itself indicate that the company is currently trading profitably.
Who owns Urban Investments AS?
Registry data synced to this profile records a single shareholder, Urban Holdings AS, holding 100 percent of the share capital as of 2 August 2026. Urban Holdings AS is registered at the same Oslo address as Urban Investments AS.
Who are the directors of Urban Investments AS?
Tord Johan Rieber is Chairman of the Board and Carl Sigurd Bergum is a Board Member and Managing Director (Daglig Leder), according to Brønnøysundregistrene's role register.
Is Urban Investments AS part of a corporate group?
Yes. It is recorded as a subsidiary of Urban Holdings AS and, in turn, as the immediate parent of Urban Prosjekt 1 AS, with Urban Prosjekt 3 AS recorded as a sister company; all three are Norwegian companies registered at the same Oslo address.
What were Urban Investments AS's latest financial results?
For the financial year ended 31 December 2025, Urban Investments AS reported operating revenue of NOK 3,014,479 and a net loss of NOK 3,189,878, with negative equity of NOK 6,169,032, according to accounts filed with the Norwegian Register of Company Accounts.
Does Urban Investments AS have an official website?
No verified official website was found during this review. A website address previously associated with this profile, hengekøyefestivalen.no, is unrelated to the company.
Is URBAN INVESTMENTS AS still an active company?
URBAN INVESTMENTS AS's status is listed as active.
When was URBAN INVESTMENTS AS incorporated?
URBAN INVESTMENTS AS was incorporated on 11 February 2016.
What is URBAN INVESTMENTS AS's registered address?
The registered address on file for URBAN INVESTMENTS AS is OSLO, Norway.
What legal structure is URBAN INVESTMENTS AS registered as?
URBAN INVESTMENTS AS is registered as a Join Stock Company in Norway.
Can Zavia monitor changes to URBAN INVESTMENTS AS's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to URBAN INVESTMENTS AS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access URBAN INVESTMENTS AS's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like URBAN INVESTMENTS AS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.