Skip links
Companies
› Japan › UT Group Co.,Ltd.
UT Group Co.,Ltd. logo

UT Group Co.,Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Tokyo, Japan
Website
www.ut-g.co.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

UT Group Co.,Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. Its registered address on file is Tokyo, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for UT Group Co.,Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of UT Group Co.,Ltd.

Five shareholders are currently on record for UT Group Co.,Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund, holding 14.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA Japanese Small Company Series at 12%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund 14.7% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA Japanese Small Company Series 12% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA International Core Equity Portfolio 7.4% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard Intl Equity Index Fds-FTSE All World ex U.S.Small Cap Index 6.8% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Schwab Strategic Tr-Schwab International Small Cap Equity ETF 3.4% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of UT Group Co.,Ltd.

The Senior Executive Officer Of Manufacturing Business Division of UT Group Co.,Ltd. currently on record is Nobuyuki Tsukui; five officers are currently on record for UT Group Co.,Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at UT Group Co.,Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

NT
Nobuyuki Tsukui ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Executive Officer Of Manufacturing Business Division

TY
Takahito Yamada ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Executive Officer Of General Affairs Division

YA
Yuji Aizawa ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Executive Officer

SM
Satoshi Moriyasu ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Executive Officer Of Business Development Division

TY
Tsutoshi Yamada ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Executive Officer Of Area Strategy Business Division

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of UT Group Co.,Ltd.

UT Group Co.,Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • FJUT PLUS K.K. (Japan)
  • UT SURI-EMU CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • UT TOSHIBA K.K. (Japan)
  • UT HITES CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • UT AGENT CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • UT AIM CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • UT LIFE SUPPORT K.K. (Japan)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
UT Group Co.,Ltd.
Japan
FJUT PLUS K.K.
JapanJP 9020001070107

UT SURI-EMU CO., LTD.
JapanJP 1180301002866

UT TOSHIBA K.K.
JapanJP 4020001082230

UT HITES CO., LTD.
JapanJP 5050001023718

UT AGENT CO., LTD.
JapanJP 3140001041142

UT AIM CO., LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 1010701019700

UT LIFE SUPPORT K.K.
JapanJP 8010701027102

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on UT Group Co.,Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns UT Group Co.,Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for UT Group Co.,Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund, holding 14.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA Japanese Small Company Series at 12%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is UT Group Co.,Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for UT Group Co.,Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does UT Group Co.,Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for UT Group Co.,Ltd.. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

Is UT Group Co.,Ltd. still an active company?

UT Group Co.,Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

What is UT Group Co.,Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for UT Group Co.,Ltd. is Tokyo, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of UT Group Co.,Ltd.?

The Senior Executive Officer Of Manufacturing Business Division of UT Group Co.,Ltd. currently on record is Nobuyuki Tsukui; five officers are currently on record for UT Group Co.,Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at UT Group Co.,Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does UT Group Co.,Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

UT Group Co.,Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to UT Group Co.,Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to UT Group Co.,Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access UT Group Co.,Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like UT Group Co.,Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.