Ventures DMC GmbH
Ventures DMC GmbH was an Austrian limited liability company (Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung) registered in the Firmenbuch, the Austrian companies register maintained by the commercial courts, under register number FN 532866b. The company was incorporated on 21 May 2020 and had its registered seat at Irlachstraße 6, 5303 Thalgau, in the province of Salzburg, following a transfer of seat and change of registered address entered in the register on 17 March 2023.
The company is no longer on the register. A dissolution (Auflösung) and the opening of a liquidation (Liquidation) were entered in the Firmenbuch on 2 April 2026, at which point the registered name was amended to “Ventures DMC GmbH in Liqu.”. The statutory call to creditors (Gläubigeraufforderung) required on the winding-up of an Austrian GmbH was published on 7 April 2026 through the federal publication platform evi.gv.at. The liquidation was completed and the company was deleted from the Firmenbuch (Löschung) on 11 July 2026. A search of the Austrian insolvency database (Ediktsdatei, edikte.justiz.gv.at) carried out on 24 September 2026 returned no entries for the company, which is consistent with a solvent, voluntary winding-up rather than insolvency proceedings.
The company’s trading activity is not disclosed in the register publications available. The “DMC” element of the name is commonly used by destination management companies, but this could not be confirmed from an official source, and the website ventures-dmc.com no longer resolves. Annual accounts were filed on 1 October 2024, 7 October 2025 and 12 March 2026. A registry status records legal existence only and is not in itself evidence that a business was or was not trading.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
3
Shareholders of Ventures DMC GmbH
The shareholder record held for this company is internally inconsistent and the current position could not be established. Three holdings appear in the available data — MGLC Holding GmbH at 100%, Tenelf GmbH at 33.33% and David Hoffmann at 33.33% — which total 166% and therefore cannot all have been held at the same date. No date is attached to any of the three entries.
The Firmenbuch publication history for FN 532866b shows that the share register was amended at least twice: a shareholder entry (Gesellschafter eingetragen) was made on 3 February 2023 and a further shareholder entry on 15 April 2025, each accompanied by the deletion of a register function. That pattern is consistent with the three holdings on file being snapshots from different points in the company’s life rather than a single contemporaneous position, but the underlying names and percentages behind each entry are not shown in the free publications and could not be verified.
The company was dissolved on 2 April 2026 and deleted from the Firmenbuch on 11 July 2026, so no shareholder position subsists after that date.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No ultimate beneficial owner has been verified. Austria maintains a statutory register of beneficial owners under the Wirtschaftliche Eigentümer Registergesetz (WiEReG), but that register is not openly public: access requires a registered account and, for most users, a demonstrated legitimate interest and a fee. No WiEReG extract was obtained, and beneficial ownership therefore cannot be stated. It should not be inferred from the contradictory shareholder entries above.
Data availability
Source: Firmenbuch entries for FN 532866b as published through the federal publication platform evi.gv.at. Shareholder names, percentages and the dates of individual transfers are not disclosed in the freely available publications; a paid Firmenbuch extract (Historischer Auszug) would be required to reconstruct the ownership history. Data reviewed on 24 September 2026.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| MGLC Holding GmbH | 100% | Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) | |
| Tenelf GmbH | 33.3% | Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) | |
| David Hoffmann | 33.3% | Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) |
Officers
3
Directors and officers of Ventures DMC GmbH
The company no longer has managing directors. On 2 April 2026 the Firmenbuch recorded the dissolution of the company together with the deletion of a register function and the entry of a new function on the same date, the name of the company being amended to “Ventures DMC GmbH in Liqu.”. From that date the company was represented by a liquidator (Liquidator) rather than by a Geschäftsführer.
The official call to creditors published on 7 April 2026 names Manuel Oberascher, of Salzburg, as liquidator of Ventures DMC GmbH, FN 532866b. Nationality is not disclosed. Following the deletion of the company from the register on 11 July 2026, that office has also ended.
Three individuals — David Hoffmann, Manuel Oberascher and Christopher Nemeth — are carried in the underlying data as Managing Director (Geschäftsführer) with an active status and no appointment or resignation dates. Those entries are stale: no managing director can have remained in office after the company entered liquidation on 2 April 2026, and none after its deletion on 11 July 2026. The periods in which each of them held office could not be established from the free publications, and nationality is not disclosed for any of them.
Recent officer changes
- 2 April 2026 – on dissolution and entry into liquidation, a register function was deleted and a function entered; the company passed from management by Geschäftsführer to representation by a liquidator, identified in the creditor notice of 7 April 2026 as Manuel Oberascher.
- 15 April 2025 – a register function was deleted, recorded together with a shareholder entry on the same date.
- 3 February 2023 – a register function was deleted, recorded together with a shareholder entry on the same date.
Data availability
Source: Firmenbuch entries for FN 532866b and the Gläubigeraufforderung of 7 April 2026, both published through evi.gv.at. The free publications list the fact and date of each function change but not the name or role of the person concerned; a paid Firmenbuch extract would be required to attribute each change. Nationality and dates of birth are not published here. Data reviewed on 24 September 2026.
Group Structure
Group structure of Ventures DMC GmbH
No group relationship has been verified for this company. The linkage record held for Ventures DMC GmbH is malformed and has not been used: it places a natural person, Christopher Nemeth, at the head of the structure as though he were a corporate parent, assigns him an invalid registration number that does not correspond to any Austrian Firmenbuch format, and gives Ventures DMC GmbH the same internal identifier as that node. Nothing in that record should be treated as evidence of ownership or control.
The one related entity that could be checked independently is set out below.
| Entity | Register | Status | Relationship to Ventures DMC GmbH |
|---|---|---|---|
| MED DMC GmbH in Liqu. | Austria, Firmenbuch, FN 533318t, seat Salzburg | Dissolved and in liquidation from December 2022; deleted from the Firmenbuch (gelöscht) on 6 September 2023 | Not verified. A separate registered company with a similar name; no shareholding, control or common-officer link to FN 532866b could be confirmed from official sources |
MED DMC GmbH exists and was registered at a similar time to Ventures DMC GmbH, but the similarity of the names is not evidence of a group relationship, and Ventures DMC GmbH does not appear as a shareholder of it in the published data. MED DMC GmbH was itself wound up and removed from the register on 6 September 2023, almost three years before Ventures DMC GmbH was deleted.
No parent, no subsidiary and no ultimate controlling entity has been verified for Ventures DMC GmbH.
Data availability
Sources: Firmenbuch entries for FN 532866b and FN 533318t as published through evi.gv.at. Austria’s WiEReG beneficial-owner register is not openly public and was not consulted. Group relationships are not published in the free Firmenbuch view; a paid extract would be required to confirm corporate shareholdings. Data reviewed on 24 September 2026.
Christopher Nemeth
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Ventures DMC GmbH do?
Ventures DMC GmbH was an Austrian limited liability company (GmbH) registered in the Firmenbuch under FN 532866b, with its registered seat at Irlachstrasse 6, 5303 Thalgau, in the province of Salzburg. Its trading activity is not disclosed in the freely available register publications, and the website ventures-dmc.com no longer resolves.
Who owns Ventures DMC GmbH?
The current ownership position could not be established. The available record contains three holdings – MGLC Holding GmbH 100%, Tenelf GmbH 33.33% and David Hoffmann 33.33% – totalling 166%, which cannot all be current, and none carries a date. The register shows shareholder entries on 3 February 2023 and 15 April 2025 without disclosing the names involved. Austria's WiEReG beneficial-owner register is not openly public, so no ultimate beneficial owner is verified.
Who is Ventures DMC GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No ultimate beneficial owner has been verified. Austria maintains a statutory register of beneficial owners under the Wirtschaftliche Eigentümer Registergesetz (WiEReG), but that register is not openly public: access requires a registered account and, for most users, a demonstrated legitimate interest and a fee. No WiEReG extract was obtained, and beneficial ownership therefore cannot be stated. It should not be inferred from the contradictory shareholder entries above.
What is Ventures DMC GmbH's company registration number?
Ventures DMC GmbH's registration number is FN 532866B, filed with Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) in Austria. Its current status on the register is inactive.
Is Ventures DMC GmbH still an active company?
Ventures DMC GmbH's status on Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) is listed as inactive, not currently active.
When was Ventures DMC GmbH incorporated?
Ventures DMC GmbH was incorporated on 21 May 2020, according to Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch).
What is Ventures DMC GmbH's registered address?
The registered address on file for Ventures DMC GmbH is Thalgau, Austria.
What is Ventures DMC GmbH's revenue?
Annual accounts were filed with the Firmenbuch on 1 October 2024, 7 October 2025 and 12 March 2026. The figures in those filings were not reviewed and no financial data is published here.
Is Ventures DMC GmbH listed on a stock exchange?
The company was incorporated on 21 May 2020. It was dissolved and entered liquidation on 2 April 2026, the statutory call to creditors was published on 7 April 2026, and it was deleted from the Firmenbuch on 11 July 2026. A search of the Austrian insolvency database (Ediktsdatei) on 24 September 2026 returned no entries, consistent with a solvent voluntary winding-up rather than insolvency.
Who are the officers/directors of Ventures DMC GmbH?
The company no longer has managing directors. It passed from management by Geschaeftsfuehrer to representation by a liquidator on 2 April 2026, and the official creditor notice of 7 April 2026 names Manuel Oberascher, of Salzburg, as liquidator. Records showing David Hoffmann, Manuel Oberascher and Christopher Nemeth as active managing directors are out of date. Nationality is not disclosed.
Does Ventures DMC GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?
No group relationship is verified. The linkage record held for this company is malformed – it lists a natural person as a corporate parent with an invalid registration number – and was not used. MED DMC GmbH (FN 533318t, Salzburg) exists as a separate registered company, itself deleted from the register on 6 September 2023, but no ownership or control link to Ventures DMC GmbH could be confirmed.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Ventures DMC GmbH's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ventures DMC GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Ventures DMC GmbH's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Austria, so records like Ventures DMC GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) and was last synced on 13 August 2026.