Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Village N°1 Entreprises

Village N°1 Entreprises

Active

in

Registration No.
0411648501
Incorporation Date
1971-11-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
N/A
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Village N°1 Entreprises is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0411648501, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 November 1971 and lists its registered address as Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for Village N°1 Entreprises; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Village N°1 Entreprises; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Village N°1 Entreprises

No current officer appointment is recorded for Village N°1 Entreprises in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 33 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

XP
Xavier Petre RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-12-03
Resigned
2027-12-03
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

BM
Baudouin Meyers RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-12-03
Resigned
2027-12-03
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

GC
Grégory Casale RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-12-03
Resigned
2027-12-03
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

BL
Benoît Logé RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-06-27
Resigned
2028-06-27
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

MF
Martine Forget RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-10-11
Resigned
2028-10-11
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Village N°1 Entreprises

Village N°1 Entreprises has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Adm Village N°1 Entreprise (Belgium)
  • Bteam Building & Res Village N 1 (Belgium)
  • proxi Village No1 (Belgium)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Village N°1 Entreprises
Belgium
Adm Village N°1 Entreprise
BelgiumBE BE0867852961

Bteam Building & Res Village N 1
BelgiumBE BE0870642108

proxi Village No1
BelgiumBE BE0819306045

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Village N°1 Entreprises?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Village N°1 Entreprises's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Village N°1 Entreprises; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Village N°1 Entreprises's company registration number?

Village N°1 Entreprises's registration number is 0411648501, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Village N°1 Entreprises still an active company?

Village N°1 Entreprises's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

When was Village N°1 Entreprises incorporated?

Village N°1 Entreprises was incorporated on 24 November 1971, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

What is Village N°1 Entreprises's registered address?

The registered address on file for Village N°1 Entreprises is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Village N°1 Entreprises?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Village N°1 Entreprises in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

Does Village N°1 Entreprises have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Village N°1 Entreprises has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Village N°1 Entreprises's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Village N°1 Entreprises's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Village N°1 Entreprises's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Village N°1 Entreprises's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.