Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Vitens N.V.

Vitens N.V.

Active

in

Registration No.
05069581
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Zwolle, Netherlands
Website
www.vitens.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Vitens N.V. is a registered legal entity registered in Netherlands under 05069581, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Zwolle, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for Vitens N.V.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Vitens N.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Vitens N.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). A. Bonhof-Trenning and Terwisga both serve as Bestuurder (director).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
A. Bonhof-Trenning ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

T
Terwisga ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Vitens N.V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Vitens N.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Vitens N.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Vitens N.V.'s company registration number?

Vitens N.V.'s registration number is 05069581, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Vitens N.V. still an active company?

Vitens N.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Vitens N.V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Vitens N.V. is Zwolle, Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of Vitens N.V.?

Two officers are currently on record for Vitens N.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). A. Bonhof-Trenning and Terwisga both serve as Bestuurder (director).

Can Zavia monitor changes to Vitens N.V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Vitens N.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Vitens N.V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Vitens N.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.