Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek
Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek logo

Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek

Active

in

Registration No.
0244195916
Incorporation Date
1991-05-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
www.vito.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0244195916, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 May 1991 and lists its registered address as Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek

The Director of Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek currently on record is Ann Verreth; five officers are currently on record for Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 20 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AV
Ann Verreth ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

MV
Marie Van de Velde ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

WV
Wim Van den Abbeele ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

FG
Frank Gerard ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

EV
Eric Vermeylen ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek

Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Vlaamse Gewest, registered in Belgium. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Vlaamse Gewest is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Site-ontwikkeling Vlaanderen (Belgium)
  • Clean Vision Invest (Belgium)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Vlaamse Gewest
Belgium
Site-ontwikkeling Vlaanderen
BelgiumBE BE0473563304

Clean Vision Invest
BelgiumBE BE0778490029

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek's company registration number?

Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek's registration number is 0244195916, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek still an active company?

Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

When was Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek incorporated?

Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek was incorporated on 16 May 1991, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

What is Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek's registered address?

The registered address on file for Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek?

The Director of Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek currently on record is Ann Verreth; five officers are currently on record for Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

Does Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Vlaamse Gewest, registered in Belgium. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Vlaamse Instelling Voor Technologisch Onderzoek's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.