Skip links
Companies
› Germany › W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH

W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 581037 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neckarsulm, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 581037 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neckarsulm, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH currently on record is Thilo Hartmann; five officers are currently on record for W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 36 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

TH
Thilo Hartmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Matthias Kirscht ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IF
Ingo Fischer ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Chrysovalantis Sokolakis ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Martin Wollmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH

W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Lidl Stiftung & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Lidl Stiftung & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • W E – International GmbH (Germany)
  • LIDL SRBIJA PRODAVNICE (Serbia)
  • LIDL SRBIJA KD (Serbia)
  • LIDL & COMPANHIA (Portugal)
  • W E – International Zweite GmbH (Germany)
  • C E – International Zweite GmbH (Germany)
  • Lidl Norge GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, Serbia, Portugal jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Lidl Stiftung & Co. KG
Germany
W E – International GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B724698

LIDL SRBIJA PRODAVNICE
SerbiaRS 20681144

LIDL SRBIJA KD+ subsidiaries
SerbiaRS 20699264

LIDL & COMPANHIA
PortugalPT 503340855

W E – International Zweite GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B776225

C E – International Zweite GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B107847

Lidl Norge GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B107745

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH's company registration number?

W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH's registration number is HRB 581037 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH still an active company?

W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH is Neckarsulm, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH currently on record is Thilo Hartmann; five officers are currently on record for W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Lidl Stiftung & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, Serbia, Portugal jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like W E – Beteiligungs-GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.