Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH
Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH logo

Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6404 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Zwickau, Germany
Website
www.wasserwerke-zwickau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6404 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Zwickau, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

7

Directors and officers of Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH

Two of the 7 officer records shown for Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heike Kröber (appointed 2012-04-26) and Jürgen Schleier both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Bernd Petermann, Dieter Hensel and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HK
Heike Kröber ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-04-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jürgen Schleier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BP
Bernd Petermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-15
Resigned
2004-05-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DH
Dieter Hensel RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-15
Resigned
2013-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HG
Herbert Geißer RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-05-27
Resigned
2005-03-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jürgen Schleier RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-05-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HK
Heike Kröber RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH

Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Regional-Wasser/Abwasser-Zweckverband Zwickau/Werdau, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Regional-Wasser/Abwasser-Zweckverband Zwickau/Werdau is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • List Abwassertechnik GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Regional-Wasser/Abwasser-Zweckverband Zwickau/Werdau
Germany
List Abwassertechnik GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B5205

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 6404 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH still an active company?

Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH is Zwickau, Germany.

What legal structure is Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH registered as?

Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH?

Two of the 7 officer records shown for Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heike Kröber (appointed 2012-04-26) and Jürgen Schleier both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Bernd Petermann, Dieter Hensel and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Regional-Wasser/Abwasser-Zweckverband Zwickau/Werdau, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Wasserwerke Zwickau Gesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.