Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Apoldaer Wasser GmbH
Apoldaer Wasser GmbH logo

Apoldaer Wasser GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 106623 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Apolda, Germany
Website
www.wasserapolda.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Apoldaer Wasser GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 106623 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Apolda, Germany. 28 shareholders are on record for Apoldaer Wasser GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

28

Shareholders of Apoldaer Wasser GmbH

28 shareholders are currently on record for Apoldaer Wasser GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Apolda, holding 52.8% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Bad Sulza at 8.2%; the remaining 26 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Apolda 52.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Bad Sulza 8.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Verbandsgemeinde An der Finne 3.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinde Ilmtal-Weinstraße 2.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinde Ilmtal-Weinstraße 1.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinde Niedertrebra 1.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinde Kapellendorf 1.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinde Ilmtal-Weinstraße 1.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinde Großheringen 1.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinde Ilmtal-Weinstraße 1.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Verbandsgemeinde An der Finne 1.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Buttstädt 1.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Verbandsgemeinde An der Finne 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Verbandsgemeinde An der Finne 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinde Ilmtal-Weinstraße 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinde Ilmtal-Weinstraße 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinde Ilmtal-Weinstraße 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Verbandsgemeinde An der Finne 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinde Ilmtal-Weinstraße 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Dornburg-Camburg 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Verbandsgemeinde An der Finne 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinde Rannstedt 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinde Schmiedehausen 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinde Obertrebra 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Verbandsgemeinde An der Finne 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinde Eberstedt 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinde Ilmtal-Weinstraße 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Buttstädt 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Apoldaer Wasser GmbH

One officer is currently on record for Apoldaer Wasser GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens Baumbach (appointed 2023-06-30) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Apoldaer Wasser GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JB
Jens Baumbach ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Apoldaer Wasser GmbH

Apoldaer Wasser GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Freistaat Thuringen, registered in Germany. Immediately above Apoldaer Wasser GmbH is Stadt Apolda, holding 52.8% as filed in Apoldaer Wasser GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Freistaat Thuringen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Freistaat Thuringen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Apoldaer Wasser GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Apoldaer Wasser GmbH?

28 shareholders are currently on record for Apoldaer Wasser GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Apolda, holding 52.8% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Bad Sulza at 8.2%; the remaining 26 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Apoldaer Wasser GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Apoldaer Wasser GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Apoldaer Wasser GmbH have on record?

28 shareholders are shown on record for Apoldaer Wasser GmbH.

What is Apoldaer Wasser GmbH's company registration number?

Apoldaer Wasser GmbH's registration number is HRB 106623 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Apoldaer Wasser GmbH still an active company?

Apoldaer Wasser GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Apoldaer Wasser GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Apoldaer Wasser GmbH is Apolda, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Apoldaer Wasser GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for Apoldaer Wasser GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens Baumbach (appointed 2023-06-30) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Apoldaer Wasser GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Apoldaer Wasser GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Apoldaer Wasser GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Freistaat Thuringen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Apoldaer Wasser GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Apoldaer Wasser GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Apoldaer Wasser GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Apoldaer Wasser GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.