Skip links
Companies
› Germany › weclapp GmbH
weclapp GmbH logo

weclapp GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 129744 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kitzingen, Germany
Website
www.weclapp.com/de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

weclapp GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 129744 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kitzingen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for weclapp GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for weclapp GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is BoxxBiz UG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by boostUX UG at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
BoxxBiz UG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
boostUX UG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for weclapp GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Rahusen (appointed 2023-01-15), Ertan Özdil (appointed 2023-01-15) and Paul Richard Lambert Ramakers (appointed 2023-01-15) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at weclapp GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AR
Alexander Rahusen ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-15
Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

Ertan Özdil ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PR
Paul Richard Lambert Ramakers ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-15
Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PR
Paul Richard Lambert Ramakers RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-11-11
Resigned
2023-01-15
Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

Ertan Özdil RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-18
Resigned
2023-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

weclapp GmbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, KKR & Co. Inc., registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to KKR & Co. Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by weclapp GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
KKR & Co. Inc.
United States
ITscope GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B232782

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on weclapp GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns weclapp GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for weclapp GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is BoxxBiz UG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by boostUX UG at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is weclapp GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for weclapp GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does weclapp GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for weclapp GmbH.

What is weclapp GmbH's company registration number?

weclapp GmbH's registration number is HRB 129744 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is weclapp GmbH still an active company?

weclapp GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is weclapp GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for weclapp GmbH is Kitzingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of weclapp GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for weclapp GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Rahusen (appointed 2023-01-15), Ertan Özdil (appointed 2023-01-15) and Paul Richard Lambert Ramakers (appointed 2023-01-15) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve. Management authority at weclapp GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does weclapp GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

weclapp GmbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, KKR & Co. Inc., registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to weclapp GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to weclapp GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access weclapp GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like weclapp GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.