Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Wunsch Öle GmbH
Wunsch Öle GmbH logo

Wunsch Öle GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 43352 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
1989-06-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ratingen, Germany
Website
www.wunsch-oele.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Wunsch Öle GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 43352 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 June 1989 and lists its registered address as Ratingen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Wunsch Öle GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Wunsch Öle GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Udo Wunsch jun., holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Udo Wunsch sen. at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Udo Wunsch jun. 45% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Udo Wunsch sen. 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Udo Wunsch jun. 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Elmar Wunsch 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Wunsch Öle GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Udo Wunsch and Udo Wunsch Jr. both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Udo Wunsch Jr) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Wunsch Öle GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UW
Udo Wunsch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UW
Udo Wunsch Jr. ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UW
Udo Wunsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-09-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UW
Udo Wunsch Jr RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-09-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Wunsch Öle GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Wunsch Öle GmbH
Germany
HUBERT LETHEN Mineralölhandelsges. mbH
GermanyDE 40227B44147

HUBERT LETHEN Mineralölhandelsgesellschaft mbH
GermanyDE HRB 44147 Düsseldorf

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Wunsch Öle GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Wunsch Öle GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Wunsch Öle GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Udo Wunsch jun., holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Udo Wunsch sen. at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Wunsch Öle GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Wunsch Öle GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Wunsch Öle GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Wunsch Öle GmbH.

What is Wunsch Öle GmbH's company registration number?

Wunsch Öle GmbH's registration number is HRB 43352 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Wunsch Öle GmbH still an active company?

Wunsch Öle GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Wunsch Öle GmbH incorporated?

Wunsch Öle GmbH was incorporated on 6 June 1989, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Wunsch Öle GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Wunsch Öle GmbH is Ratingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Wunsch Öle GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Wunsch Öle GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Udo Wunsch and Udo Wunsch Jr. both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Udo Wunsch Jr) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Wunsch Öle GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Wunsch Öle GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Wunsch Öle GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Wunsch Öle GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Wunsch Öle GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Wunsch Öle GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Wunsch Öle GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.