Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC

ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
10829496
Incorporation Date
2017-06-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
High Wycombe, United Kingdom
Website
www.zinnwaldlithium.com/
Source: Companies House

ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 10829496, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 21 June 2017 and lists its registered address as High Wycombe, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

13

Directors and officers of ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC

Three of the 13 officer records shown for ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Osman Rifaat (appointed 2017-12-13) and Stefan Scherer (appointed 2023-04-25) both serve as Director; Osman Rifaat (appointed 2017-12-13) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 10 records shown (DAVID HALL, Jeremy Martin and 8 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OR
Osman Rifaat ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-13
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SS
Stefan Scherer ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Director

OR
Osman Rifaat ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-13
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

DH
DAVID HALL RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-06-21
Resigned
2017-12-13
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

JM
Jeremy Martin RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-06-21
Resigned
2026-07-28
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MM
Merlin Marr-johnson RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-12-13
Resigned
2018-10-11
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AP
Andrew Partington RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-12-13
Resigned
2019-02-28
Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Director

JT
Jeremy Taylor-Firth RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-12-13
Resigned
2020-09-30
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

GB
Graham Brown RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-12-13
Resigned
2026-02-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AD
Anton Du Plessis RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-11-12
Resigned
2026-07-29
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PS
Peter Secker RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-10-29
Resigned
2026-07-28
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DS
Dominik Simler RESIGNED

Appointed
2026-02-24
Resigned
2026-07-28
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

KM
Kevin McNair RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-06-21
Resigned
2017-12-13
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC

ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • ERRIS ZINC LIMITED (Ireland)
  • ZINNWALD LITHIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span United Kingdom, Ireland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC
United Kingdom
ERRIS ZINC LIMITED
IrelandIE 621953

ZINNWALD LITHIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 08211577

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC's company registration number?

ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC's registration number is 10829496, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC still an active company?

ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC incorporated?

ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC was incorporated on 21 June 2017, according to Companies House.

What is ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC's registered address?

The registered address on file for ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC is High Wycombe, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC?

Three of the 13 officer records shown for ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Osman Rifaat (appointed 2017-12-13) and Stefan Scherer (appointed 2023-04-25) both serve as Director; Osman Rifaat (appointed 2017-12-13) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 10 records shown (DAVID HALL, Jeremy Martin and 8 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span United Kingdom, Ireland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like ZINNWALD LITHIUM PLC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.