Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG

Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 110659 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Visbek, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRA 110659 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Visbek, Germany. Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG is a partnership, whose capital is held by its partners rather than divided into shares, so no shareholder register exists; the partners and their contributions are recorded in its constitutive acts. No beneficial owner record is shown for Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG

The Limited Partner of Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Markus Wesjohann; five officers are currently on record for Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MW
Markus Wesjohann ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

PW
Paul-Heinz Wesjohann ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

PW
Peter Wesjohann ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FW
Felix Wesjohann ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

DA
Doris Annegret Wesjohann ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG

Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • AMETA HOLDING AD (Bulgaria)
  • PHW II GmbH (Germany)
  • PetCom Tierernährung GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Bulgaria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
AMETA HOLDING AD+ subsidiaries
BulgariaBG 104011493

PHW II GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B111378

PetCom Tierernährung GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 32545A6441

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 110659 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG is Visbek, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG?

The Limited Partner of Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Markus Wesjohann; five officers are currently on record for Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Bulgaria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Zweite Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.