Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG
Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG logo

Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 5748 Siegen
Incorporation Date
1989-01-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kreuztal, Germany
Website
www.achenbach.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 5748 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 January 1989 and lists its registered address as Kreuztal, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Axel Barten Vermögensverwaltung GbR, holding 30.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Johann Schierbrock at 25.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Axel Barten Vermögensverwaltung GbR 30.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johann Schierbrock 25.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lawrenz Vermögensverwaltungs GbR 16.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Heinrich Oehler 14% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GbR Geschwister Grewenig 12.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ernst Heinrich Barten (appointed 2003-07-18) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 4 records shown (Abel-Maria Schierbrock-Rusch, Micheel Rusch and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EH
Ernst Heinrich Barten ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-07-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AS
Abel-Maria Schierbrock-Rusch RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-07-18
Resigned
2016-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MR
Micheel Rusch RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-07-18
Resigned
2021-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CG
Catrina Grewenig-Rusch RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-07-18
Resigned
2021-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

LO
Lieselotte Oehler RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-07-18
Resigned
2008-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Achenbach Buschhutten Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 57072B1025

Indufer AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-107.821.406

Achenbach Buschhütten Holding GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 1025 Siegen

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Axel Barten Vermögensverwaltung GbR, holding 30.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Johann Schierbrock at 25.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 5748 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 12 January 1989, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG is Kreuztal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ernst Heinrich Barten (appointed 2003-07-18) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 4 records shown (Abel-Maria Schierbrock-Rusch, Micheel Rusch and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Achenbach Buschhütten Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.