Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Advanced B.V.
Advanced B.V. logo

Advanced B.V.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
32110632
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Utrecht, Netherlands
Website
www.advanced.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

About Advanced B.V.

Advanced B.V. is a Dutch private limited company registered in the Handelsregister of the Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK) under number 32110632, with registry status Active and a registered address at Atoomweg 63, 3542 AA Utrecht. The company styles its own name AdVanced. Its legal form is a besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (B.V.); the "Private limited company (Ltd.)" shown on the information card is a generic provider label and does not describe a Dutch B.V.

Advanced B.V. is an IT secondment and consultancy firm (IT-detachering). It places its own salaried consultants into client projects rather than reselling third-party CVs, across four disciplines: governance and control (Regie en Besturing), analysis and design (Analyse en Ontwerp), testing and quality (Testen en Kwaliteit), and data and AI. Assignment roles it publishes include test analyst, test automation engineer, business analyst, product owner and project manager.

Its customer base is Dutch and concentrated in regulated and public-sector markets: banks and insurers, energy companies and grid operators, water utilities, ministries, municipalities and water authorities. Clients named by the company are Rabobank, ING Bank, TenneT, Vitens, Evides, DELTA Fiber and Dutch central government. One public-sector award is confirmed in EU procurement records: the City of Amsterdam awarded Advanced B.V. an IT services contract on 22 March 2017 (CPV 72000000), published in the EU Official Journal on 21 April 2017 at a rate range of EUR 70 to 85 per hour excluding VAT.

The company is entered in the Register Normering Arbeid under KVK 32110632, with the inspected activity recorded as "Aanneming van werk" (contracting of work) under NEN 4400-1. That registration was current at the retrieval date and is a common procurement requirement for Dutch staffing and contracting suppliers.

Registration date and location

The stored incorporation date of 1 January 2008 is a 1-January placeholder, not a filed date, and no filed date could be obtained without paid KVK access. Two lines of dated public evidence disagree, so both are reported and neither is asserted.

GLEIF holds no LEI for KVK 32110632, so no registry-validated creation date exists for the entity. A sweep of GLEIF records for the 800 KVK numbers either side returned 26 usable KVK-validated creation dates (authority RA000463, after discarding one Danish record and one whose timestamp is not Dutch local midnight), running from mid-August to mid-November 2005 with five off-sequence. The nearest usable neighbours, 32110631 and 32110649, are dated 6 and 9 September 2005. Register numbers around 32110632 were therefore issued in early September 2005 — an inference about when the KVK dossier number was issued, not a registry fact about the company, since a dossier number can predate the entity created under it. The company’s own account is older: its website says AdVanced was founded in 2000 and it marked 25 years at the retrieval date, and archived captures show advanced.nl trading as "AdVanced – ICT Management & Consultancy" in 2006 and 2007.

The same sweep is clearer about place: the 26 neighbours cluster in Hilversum, Naarden, Laren, Baarn, Weesp, Soest, Amersfoort, Leusden, Nijkerk and Hoevelaken, the Gooi, Eem and Flevoland chamber district. That matches the company’s earlier address, Insulindelaan 30, 1217 HL Hilversum, recorded against KVK 32110632 in the 2017 EU award notice, before the move to Utrecht.

On scale, the company states "more than 65 consultants" on one page of its site and "more than 50 consultants" on another at the retrieval date. Both are unaudited company statements, they do not agree, and neither is filed. No entity-level revenue is given: a Dutch B.V. deposits annual accounts with KVK, but they are obtainable only through a paid KVK product and no free filing was located.

Sources

  • Stichting Normering Arbeid, Register Normering Arbeid, search by KVK number 32110632, https://www.normeringarbeid.nl/snakeurmerk/gecertificeerde-ondernemingen — entry live; Verklaring van registratie generated 28-09-2026. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Tenders Electronic Daily (EU Official Journal), contract award notice 151574-2017, XML at https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/151574-2017/xml — published 21 April 2017, contract awarded 22 March 2017. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Advanced B.V. corporate website, https://advanced.nl/ (Home, Opdrachtgevers, Over ons, Contact). Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Advanced B.V., Privacyverklaring Website AdVanced, https://advanced.nl/media/up0fwdzv/privacyverklaring-website-advanced-v0-1-5-mei-2018.pdf — updated 11 May 2018. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Internet Archive captures of advanced.nl: https://web.archive.org/web/20070525135217/http://www.advanced.nl/disclaimer/index.php (25 May 2007) and https://web.archive.org/web/20130807220701/http://advanced.nl/contactgegevens (7 August 2013). Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • GLEIF Level 1 API, https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records — query by entity.registeredAs for 32110632 and neighbouring numbers; golden copy published 28 September 2026. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK), Handelsregister, https://www.kvk.nl — registry record for KVK 32110632 as supplied in the company data, last synchronised 25 September 2026.
Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of Advanced B.V.

No shareholder of Advanced B.V. (KVK 32110632) is disclosed in the data held for this profile, and none could be established from a free authoritative source at the retrieval date. The provider record is not an empty field and not a corrupt one: it stores an explicit statement that it holds no shareholder rows for this company, pointing to the Chamber of Commerce and the UBO register as the places where Dutch ownership is filed. Zero rows are stored, so there is no percentage, share class, direct or indirect interest, or information date to report. Nothing here should be read as evidence that the company has no shareholders — a Dutch B.V. necessarily has at least one.

The Dutch position explains the gap. The Handelsregister publishes a shareholder only where a single party holds 100 per cent of the shares (the enig aandeelhouder); holdings below 100 per cent are not shown at all, and relationships between a natural person and a legal entity are suppressed for privacy. A B.V.’s full share ownership sits in its own aandeelhoudersregister, which is a private company record and not published. KVK sells a Concernrelaties product that reports sole shareholders, but it is a paid product and was not purchased for this profile, so no percentage is published here and none is inferred.

Searches for corroborating public filings returned nothing usable. The GLEIF register holds no LEI record for KVK 32110632, so there is no fully corroborated parent or ownership statement there; the same query form returns one record for the control KVK number 33011433 (Heineken N.V.), so that nil is real rather than a broken query. A phrase search of repository.overheid.nl for "AdVanced B.V." returned 0 records, against 30 for the control phrase "Heineken N.V." through the identical query form, so no Dutch official publication naming the company was found either.

Data availability

Shareholder and beneficial-ownership information for this company is Restricted, not absent. The public Dutch registry tier does not publish a shareholder list for a B.V. below a 100 per cent holding, and the shareholder detail that does exist is behind paid KVK products. No ultimate beneficial owner is named on this page: the Dutch UBO register is not open to the public, and KVK states that part of the register was closed following a ruling of the Court of Justice of the European Union, with access confined to designated authorities, obliged entities and the registrants themselves. No UBO could therefore be verified, and no percentage has been estimated, substituted or set to zero.

Sources

  • Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK), "Wie heeft toegang tot UBO-gegevens?", https://www.kvk.nl/ubo/wie-heeft-toegang-tot-ubo-gegevens/ — page updated 20 August 2026. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK), "KVK Handelsregister Concernrelaties", https://www.kvk.nl/producten-bestellen/kvk-handelsregister-concernrelaties/ — paid product description; sample documents dated 16 February 2023. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK), "Waarom je bv een aandeelhoudersregister heeft", https://www.kvk.nl/wetten-en-regels/het-belang-van-het-aandeelhoudersregister/. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • GLEIF Level 1 API, https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records — filter entity.registeredAs 32110632 returned 0 records; control 33011433 returned 1. Golden copy published 28 September 2026. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Dutch government publications repository (SRU), https://repository.overheid.nl/sru — phrase query for "AdVanced B.V." returned 0 records; control phrase "Heineken N.V." returned 30. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Advanced B.V.

One officer is disclosed for Advanced B.V. (KVK 32110632) and no former or resigned officer is recorded. The stored record reports a single row out of a stated total of one, so the list is not a truncated first page. The person is recorded by initials and surname only, as M.B. Peters, with the role given as Director and the status as active. No appointment date and no resignation or termination date are held, so nothing here dates the appointment or shows how long it has run. The only other field is a country of correspondence of the Netherlands; no street address, no correspondence locality and no date of birth are held, and none is published here.

"Active" here means only that the reviewed source does not record the appointment as having ended. It is not evidence that the person currently represents the company, and the underlying record carries no filing date of its own beyond the provider synchronisation of 25 September 2026.

The initials cannot be expanded from the register at this access tier and are not expanded here. For context rather than identification: a page on the company’s own website archived on 12 October 2016 listed a management team headed by a named algemeen directeur (general director) whose surname and first initial match the stored row, alongside several managing consultants and account managers. One of those managing consultants is the same person named as the company’s contact in its 2017 EU procurement award notice, which confirms the archived page belongs to this entity. The archived page is, however, about ten years old and describes a management team rather than the statutory board, so it does not establish who the current statutory director of Advanced B.V. is and has not been used to complete the stored name.

In the Dutch Handelsregister a B.V. registers its bestuurders together with the manner in which they may represent the company (for example alleen/zelfstandig bevoegd, or jointly with others). That authority field, which is the field a KYB reviewer needs, is not present in the data held for this profile.

Data availability

Officer information for this company is Partial. One active role is disclosed with neither an appointment date nor a representation-authority statement, and no historical appointments are available, so the record cannot show officer changes over time. Nationality is Not disclosed: it is not held in the stored record, and the freely accessible Dutch registry tier used for this profile does not publish officer nationality, so nothing has been inferred from the person’s name, surname particle, correspondence country or the company’s location. Country of residence is likewise not disclosed; the recorded country of the Netherlands is a correspondence country on the officer record, not a statement of residence. Full officer detail, including representation authority and the dated history of appointments and resignations, is available only through paid KVK extracts, which were not purchased.

Sources

  • Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK), Handelsregister, https://www.kvk.nl — officer record for KVK 32110632 as held in the company data, last synchronised 25 September 2026. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK), "Formulier 11: Functionarissen van een rechtspersoon inschrijven", https://www.kvk.nl/over-het-handelsregister/formulier-11-inschrijving-functionaris-rechtspersoon/. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Internet Archive capture of the Advanced B.V. management page, https://web.archive.org/web/20161012232101/http://advanced.nl/ons-management — captured 12 October 2016. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Tenders Electronic Daily (EU Official Journal), contract award notice 151574-2017, XML at https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/151574-2017/xml — published 21 April 2017. Retrieved 28 September 2026.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MP
M.B. Peters ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Advanced B.V.

No corporate relationship involving Advanced B.V. (KVK 32110632) could be verified from an authoritative source, and none is presented here as established. The corporate-linkage data held for this profile is a two-node tree that places the company beneath a single entity named Advanced Holding B.V., carrying the Dutch registration number 34305122. The tree flags this company as the selected node at the second level and gives it no children, so no subsidiary, branch or sister company is asserted anywhere in the data. Neither node carries an ownership or voting percentage, and neither carries an effective or filing date, so even if the relationship were confirmed there would be no percentage to report and none has been assumed.

Treat the parent node as a possible relationship only. Four independent checks were run and none corroborates it. GLEIF holds no LEI record for either 32110632 or 34305122, and therefore no fully corroborated parent statement; the identical query form returns one record for the control number 33011433, so those nils are genuine. The Register Normering Arbeid returns the operating company for KVK 32110632 and nothing for 34305122, through the same KVK-number filter. A phrase search of repository.overheid.nl returns 0 records for "Advanced Holding B.V.", against 30 for the control phrase "Heineken N.V.". EU procurement records return one notice carrying 32110632 and none carrying 34305122, through the same full-text query form — an absence of procurement activity, which says nothing either way about ownership. The company’s own website, disclaimer and privacy statements name only Advanced B.V. and make no reference to a holding company.

One observation about the number itself, offered as background and not as evidence of a relationship: a sweep of GLEIF records for the 320 Dutch register numbers around 34305122 returned twelve KVK-validated creation dates, ten of them between 30 May and 11 July 2008 and the six nearest between 16 and 23 June 2008. The number therefore sits in a block of KVK dossier numbers issued around June 2008, which is a later block than the one containing the operating company’s own number. That dates a number series, not an entity, and it neither confirms nor refutes the stored parent.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for this company is Not found at the free tier, and the underlying jurisdictional availability is Restricted rather than absent. The Dutch Handelsregister does publish group relations, but only where a shareholder holds 100 per cent, and only through KVK’s paid Concernrelaties product, which reports the entities directly above and below a company or the whole structure under one ownership. That product was not purchased for this profile. Nothing on this page should be read as showing that Advanced B.V. is independent, that it has no parent, or that it has no subsidiaries; only that no relationship could be verified from free authoritative sources at the retrieval date.

Sources

  • Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK), "KVK Handelsregister Concernrelaties", https://www.kvk.nl/producten-bestellen/kvk-handelsregister-concernrelaties/ — paid product; sample documents dated 16 February 2023. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • GLEIF Level 1 API, https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records — filter entity.registeredAs returned 0 records for 32110632 and 0 for 34305122, 1 for the control 33011433; neighbouring-number sweep on the same endpoint. Golden copy published 28 September 2026. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Stichting Normering Arbeid, Register Normering Arbeid, https://www.normeringarbeid.nl/snakeurmerk/gecertificeerde-ondernemingen — KVK filter returned 1 result for 32110632 and 0 for 34305122. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Dutch government publications repository (SRU), https://repository.overheid.nl/sru — phrase query "Advanced Holding B.V." returned 0 records; control phrase "Heineken N.V." returned 30. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Tenders Electronic Daily search API, https://api.ted.europa.eu/v3/notices/search — full-text query returned 1 notice for 32110632 and 0 for 34305122. Retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Advanced B.V. corporate website and privacy statements, https://advanced.nl/. Retrieved 28 September 2026.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Advanced Holding B.V.
Netherlands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Advanced B.V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Advanced B.V. do?

Advanced B.V. (KVK 32110632, Utrecht) is a Dutch IT secondment and consultancy firm (IT-detachering). It places its own salaried consultants on client assignments across four disciplines: governance and control, analysis and design, testing and quality, and data and AI. Its clients are Dutch banks and insurers, energy companies and grid operators, water utilities, ministries, municipalities and water authorities; the company names Rabobank, ING Bank, TenneT, Vitens, Evides and DELTA Fiber among them. It is registered in the Register Normering Arbeid under NEN 4400-1 with the inspected activity “Aanneming van werk”. Note that the legal form shown on the card, “Private limited company (Ltd.)”, is a generic provider label: the company is a Dutch besloten vennootschap (B.V.).

Who owns Advanced B.V.?

None is disclosed. The provider record holds an explicit statement that it has no shareholder rows for this company, not an empty or corrupt field, so there are zero rows, no percentages and no information date. This is a restriction, not an absence of shareholders: the Dutch Handelsregister publishes a shareholder only where one party holds 100 per cent of the shares, holdings below that are not shown, and a B.V.'s full share ownership sits in its own private aandeelhoudersregister. KVK's Concernrelaties product would show a sole shareholder but is paid and was not purchased.

Who is Advanced B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No ultimate beneficial owner of Advanced B.V. can be named from public sources. The Dutch UBO register is not open to the public: KVK states that part of the register was closed following a ruling of the Court of Justice of the European Union, and access is confined to designated authorities, obliged entities such as banks, notaries and accountants, and the registrants themselves. No shareholder rows are held for the company either, so no ownership chain could be traced and no effective percentage has been calculated, estimated or substituted.

What is Advanced B.V.'s company registration number?

Advanced B.V.'s registration number is 32110632, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Advanced B.V. still an active company?

Advanced B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Advanced B.V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Advanced B.V. is Utrecht, Netherlands.

What legal structure is Advanced B.V. registered as?

Advanced B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.

What is Advanced B.V.'s revenue?

No entity-level revenue is published for Advanced B.V. A Dutch B.V. deposits annual accounts with the Chamber of Commerce, but they are available only through a paid KVK product and no free filing was located, so no turnover figure is stated here. On headcount, the company's own website says “more than 65 consultants” on one page and “more than 50 consultants” on another as at 28 September 2026; both are unaudited company statements and they do not agree with each other.

Is Advanced B.V. listed on a stock exchange?

No. Advanced B.V. is a privately held Dutch besloten vennootschap and is not listed on any stock exchange. No ticker, securities regulator filing or exchange listing was found for KVK 32110632, and no LEI is registered for it in the GLEIF database (checked 28 September 2026, with a positive control through the same query form).

Who are the officers/directors of Advanced B.V.?

One officer is disclosed and no former officer is recorded. The record shows M.B. Peters, role Director, status active, with no appointment date and no resignation date, and a correspondence country of the Netherlands. The stored total is one of one, so the list is not a truncated first page. “Active” means only that the source does not record the appointment as ended. Nationality and country of residence are Not disclosed and have not been inferred. Representation authority — whether the director may act alone or jointly — is not in the data and is available only through a paid KVK extract.

Does Advanced B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

No corporate relationship could be verified. The stored corporate-linkage data is a two-node tree placing Advanced B.V. beneath an entity named Advanced Holding B.V. with Dutch registration number 34305122, with no ownership percentage and no date on either node, and no subsidiary or branch anywhere in the tree. Treat that parent as a possible relationship only: GLEIF holds no record for either number, the Register Normering Arbeid and EU procurement records return the operating company but nothing for 34305122, a phrase search of the Dutch government publications repository returns nothing for either name, and the company's own website and legal pages make no reference to a holding company. Each nil was run with a positive control through the same query form. KVK's paid Concernrelaties product would settle it.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Advanced B.V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Advanced B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Advanced B.V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Advanced B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.