ADVISERPLUS LIMITED
AdviserPlus Limited is a private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Ireland under Companies Registration Office (CRO) number 348438. It was incorporated on 1 October 2001, and the CRO records its registration status as active (normal). Its registered address is Rosewarne, Glenamuck Road North, Carrickmines, Dublin 18, D18 Y8H7.
The CRO records AdviserPlus Limited’s principal business activity as hardware consultancy, an information-technology advisory and consulting classification. This differs from the human-resources and employee-relations advisory services associated with the similarly named AdviserPlus Business Solutions Ltd, a company registered in England and Wales; no verified registry or filing evidence links the two businesses beyond the shared trading name.
AdviserPlus Limited trades under the name AdviserPlus Ltd and lists www.adviserplus.ie as its website, with a Dublin landline contact number. As a small private company under Irish company-size thresholds, it is not listed on any stock exchange and no ticker has been identified.
Detailed financial figures, including turnover, employee numbers and reported revenue, were not located in publicly available sources at the time of this review, and no material recent business developments, such as acquisitions or regulatory filings beyond routine annual returns, were identified.
This description reflects Companies Registration Office (CRO) data cross-checked against independent Irish company-information sources, current as of September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
2
Shareholders of AdviserPlus Limited
AdviserPlus Limited has two disclosed shareholders on its Companies Registration Office (CRO) share register, verified as of 31 December 2024. The majority shareholder is AdviserPlus Holdings Limited, an Irish-registered holding company, holding 3,050,000 Ordinary shares of EUR 0.10 each, representing approximately 99.97% of issued share capital. The minority shareholder is Fizic Capital Limited, an Irish-registered company, holding 100 Ordinary A shares of EUR 1.00 each, representing approximately 0.03% of issued share capital. Both interests are recorded as direct shareholdings on the CRO register.
This disclosure reflects the full shareholder register available for this private Irish company as of the stated date. No individual ultimate beneficial owner could be independently verified from publicly available sources within the scope of this review, as both disclosed shareholders are corporate entities and the ownership chain was not confirmed to natural-person level; no UBO percentage is reported.
Data availability
Shareholder information for AdviserPlus Limited is classified as Full for the registered share register (two shareholders, holdings and share classes disclosed) but Not public for beneficial-ownership detail beyond the corporate shareholders shown, consistent with standard Irish CRO disclosure for private limited companies of this type.
Sources
- Companies Registration Office (CRO) share register data (Zavia.ai registry feed), retrieved 18 September 2026, https://www.cro.ie
- SoloCheck, "Adviserplus Limited" company detail page (CRO 348438), retrieved 18 September 2026, https://www.solocheck.ie/Irish-Company/AdviserPlus-Limited-348438
- SoloCheck, "Adviserplus Holdings Limited" company detail page (CRO 535465), retrieved 18 September 2026, https://www.solocheck.ie/Irish-Company/AdviserPlus-Holdings-Limited-535465
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISERPLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED | 100% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) | |
| FIZIC CAPITAL LIMITED | 0% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) |
Officers
14
Directors and officers of AdviserPlus Limited
Available records show five historical officer appointments at AdviserPlus Limited, all recorded as resigned; no currently active director or secretary could be independently verified within the scope of this review. The most recent resignation on file is dated 27 January 2015 (Catherine Olga Daly, who held both Company Secretary and Director roles at different periods). Earlier appointments include Adrian Desmond Daly (Company Secretary, appointed 1 October 2001, resigned 27 May 2003), Una Teresa Carolan (Director, appointed 22 May 2003, resigned 31 May 2003) and Warren Baxter (Director, appointed 9 August 2007, resigned 19 May 2010). The underlying CRO filing data held in this profile was last synced on 18 September 2026. Because the officer history captured here may not be exhaustive, this profile does not assert that AdviserPlus Limited currently has no active directors or secretary; the company’s present officer complement should be confirmed directly against the CRO register.
Data availability
Officer information for AdviserPlus Limited is classified as Partial and Historical: the available data confirms five past officer appointments and resignations but does not confirm the company’s current director or secretary complement. Nationality is not disclosed in the available records; only correspondence addresses (recorded in Ireland and the United Kingdom) are shown for former officers, and these addresses are not evidence of nationality or residence.
Sources
- Companies Registration Office (CRO) officer filing data (Zavia.ai registry feed), retrieved 18 September 2026, https://www.cro.ie
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of AdviserPlus Limited
AdviserPlus Limited is part of a verified Irish corporate group. Its immediate parent is AdviserPlus Holdings Limited (CRO 535465), an Irish holding company incorporated on 18 November 2013, which holds approximately 99.97% of AdviserPlus Limited’s issued share capital. AdviserPlus Holdings Limited is in turn wholly owned by Fizic Capital Limited (CRO 317025), an Irish company incorporated on 14 December 1999 whose principal recorded activity is insurance and pension funding; Fizic Capital Limited is therefore the identified ultimate parent within this structure, and it also holds a small minority direct shareholding of approximately 0.03% in AdviserPlus Limited. A verified sister company, Fizpat Administration Limited (CRO 462979), is also held under Fizic Capital Limited. All three group entities share a registered address in Dublin 18, Ireland. This structure was last verified as of 18 September 2026.
Despite the similarity in name, no registry, filing or corporate-announcement evidence links AdviserPlus Limited or this Fizic Capital-led group to AdviserPlus Business Solutions Ltd, the UK-registered HR advisory and employee-relations software group headquartered in England, or to that separate group’s own holding company which is also named AdviserPlus Holdings Limited (UK company number 09272320). The two organisations using the AdviserPlus name are distinct, unrelated corporate groups registered in different jurisdictions with different registration numbers and different registered addresses; they are treated as unrelated in the absence of verified evidence of a link.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fizic Capital Limited | Ireland | 317025 | Ultimate parent | 0.03% direct; ~99.97% indirect via AdviserPlus Holdings Limited | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| AdviserPlus Holdings Limited | Ireland | 535465 | Immediate parent | 99.97% | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| Fizpat Administration Limited | Ireland | 462979 | Sister company (common parent: Fizic Capital Limited) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for AdviserPlus Limited is classified as Full for the immediate Irish group (parent, ultimate parent and one sister company verified via CRO-sourced registry data and cross-checked against an independent Irish company-information source) but Not found in respect of any relationship to the similarly named UK AdviserPlus Business Solutions Ltd group.
Sources
- Companies Registration Office (CRO) shareholder and group-linkage data (Zavia.ai registry feed), retrieved 18 September 2026, https://www.cro.ie
- SoloCheck, company detail pages for Fizic Capital Limited (CRO 317025) and AdviserPlus Holdings Limited (CRO 535465), retrieved 18 September 2026, https://www.solocheck.ie
- AdviserPlus (UK), "The Empowering People Group" page, retrieved 18 September 2026, https://adviserplus.com/our-story/adviserplus-group/ (confirms the UK group’s own published structure contains no Ireland entity or reference to Fizic Capital Limited)
FIZIC CAPITAL LIMITED
Ireland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does ADVISERPLUS LIMITED do?
AdviserPlus Limited is an Irish private limited company (CRO 348438) whose principal recorded activity is hardware consultancy (IT advisory and consulting); it is unrelated to the similarly named UK AdviserPlus Business Solutions Ltd HR advisory group.
Who owns ADVISERPLUS LIMITED?
Two disclosed shareholders: AdviserPlus Holdings Limited (99.97%) and Fizic Capital Limited (0.03%), per CRO share register dated 31 December 2024.
Who is ADVISERPLUS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for ADVISERPLUS LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
What is ADVISERPLUS LIMITED's company registration number?
ADVISERPLUS LIMITED's registration number is IE348438, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is ADVISERPLUS LIMITED still an active company?
ADVISERPLUS LIMITED's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.
When was ADVISERPLUS LIMITED incorporated?
ADVISERPLUS LIMITED was incorporated on 1 October 2001, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).
What is ADVISERPLUS LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for ADVISERPLUS LIMITED is DUBLIN,Dublin 18, Ireland.
What legal structure is ADVISERPLUS LIMITED registered as?
ADVISERPLUS LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Ireland.
Is ADVISERPLUS LIMITED listed on a stock exchange?
Not listed on any stock exchange; a small private Irish company with no identified ticker.
Who are the officers/directors of ADVISERPLUS LIMITED?
Five historical officer appointments on file, all resigned (most recent resignation 27 January 2015); current directors and secretary not independently verified.
Does ADVISERPLUS LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Immediate parent AdviserPlus Holdings Limited; ultimate parent Fizic Capital Limited; sister company Fizpat Administration Limited. No verified link to the UK AdviserPlus Business Solutions Ltd group.
Can Zavia monitor changes to ADVISERPLUS LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ADVISERPLUS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access ADVISERPLUS LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like ADVISERPLUS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.