Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED
KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED logo

KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
IE466780
Incorporation Date
2009-01-28
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
DONARD CO. WICKLOW, Ireland
Website
www.keoghsgarages.com/
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

Keoghs Garage Limited is a private limited company registered in Ireland under company number 466780, incorporated on 28 January 2009. Its registered office is at Coolmoney, Sawmills, Donard, Co. Wicklow. According to the Companies Registration Office (CRO), the company holds active status.

The company’s registered principal business activity is retail sale of automotive fuel (SIC code 50.50), consistent with its operation as a garage and fuel-retail outlet serving the Donard area of Co. Wicklow. Independent Irish business listings associate Keoghs Garage with vehicle servicing and the supply of automotive parts, including stock for Volvo, Renault and Scania vehicles, indicating a business spanning fuel retail, garage servicing and parts supply for the local market.

Keoghs Garage Limited is not listed on any stock exchange and does not publish consolidated group financial results. CRO-sourced filing records indicate the company continues to file annual returns, with its most recent return covering a period ending 30 September 2025. No material acquisitions, disposals or other structural developments have been identified in public sources as of September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Keoghs Garage Limited

Keoghs Garage Limited has one disclosed shareholder on record: Knockanarg Holdings Limited, an Irish-registered company (registration number IE748257), which holds 100 ordinary shares of EUR 1.00 each, representing the entire issued share capital. This shareholding is recorded as verified as of 31 December 2024 and is corroborated by independent Irish company-data sources identifying Knockanarg Holdings Limited as the company’s sole and largest shareholder. Because Knockanarg Holdings Limited is itself a corporate entity, its own ownership structure was not researched as part of this shareholder overview.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner has been independently verified. The disclosed ownership chain ends at the immediate corporate shareholder, Knockanarg Holdings Limited, and no source identifying the individual(s) who ultimately control that company was located.

Data availability

Shareholder disclosure for Keoghs Garage Limited is Full at the immediate level: the sole shareholder and its complete percentage holding are on record as of 31 December 2024. No natural-person UBO is publicly disclosed beyond this immediate corporate shareholder.

Sources

  • Companies Registration Office (CRO), company filings for Keoghs Garage Limited (466780) – https://www.cro.ie – retrieved 18 September 2026
  • SoloCheck, Irish Company Info, Keoghs Garage Limited – https://www.solocheck.ie/Irish-Company/Keoghs-Garage-Limited-466780 – retrieved 18 September 2026
Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
KNOCKANARG HOLDINGS LTD 100% Companies Registration Office (CRO)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of Keoghs Garage Limited

Keoghs Garage Limited has two active officers and one resigned officer on record. John Keogh has served as Director since 28 January 2009, the date of incorporation. Vanessa Harney has served as Company Secretary since 29 January 2009. A corporate secretary, Company Services Limited, was appointed on the incorporation date (28 January 2009) and resigned the following day (29 January 2009), consistent with the use of a company-formation agent at incorporation. No further appointments or resignations are on record.

Data availability

Officer information is Current only, based on CRO filings, which disclose legal role, appointment date and resignation date but not nationality or country of residence for either active officer. The addresses on file (Knockanarrigan, Donard, Co. Wicklow) are registered correspondence addresses and are not evidence of either officer’s residence or nationality.

Sources

  • Companies Registration Office (CRO), company filings for Keoghs Garage Limited (466780) – https://www.cro.ie – retrieved 18 September 2026
JK
JOHN KEOGH ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-01-28
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

VH
VANESSA HARNEY ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-01-29
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Company Secretary

CS
COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED RESIGNED ENTITY

Appointed
2009-01-28
Resigned
2009-01-29
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Keoghs Garage Limited

Keoghs Garage Limited is not an independent company. CRO shareholder filings show its entire issued share capital is held by Knockanarg Holdings Limited (Irish registration number IE748257), verified as its immediate parent as of 31 December 2024. No further ownership information on Knockanarg Holdings Limited itself was located, so an ultimate parent beyond this immediate holding company cannot be verified. No subsidiaries of Keoghs Garage Limited were identified. As currently verified, the structure spans a single jurisdiction, Ireland.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Knockanarg Holdings Limited Ireland IE748257 Immediate parent 100% Active 2024-12-31

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information is Parent only: the immediate parent and its full ownership percentage are verified, but no data on Knockanarg Holdings Limited’s own ownership, nor any subsidiaries of Keoghs Garage Limited, is publicly available.

Sources

  • Companies Registration Office (CRO), company filings for Keoghs Garage Limited (466780) – https://www.cro.ie – retrieved 18 September 2026
Ultimate HQ
KNOCKANARG HOLDINGS LIMITED
Ireland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED do?

Garage and retailer of automotive fuel (SIC 50.50) based in Donard, Co. Wicklow, Ireland; also associated with vehicle servicing and parts supply.

Who owns KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED?

Sole shareholder Knockanarg Holdings Limited (IE748257) holds 100% of issued share capital, verified 31 December 2024.

Who is KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner independently verified; ownership chain beyond the immediate parent is not disclosed.

What is KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED's company registration number?

KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED's registration number is IE466780, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED still an active company?

KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.

When was KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED incorporated?

KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED was incorporated on 28 January 2009, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED is DONARD CO. WICKLOW, Ireland.

What legal structure is KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED registered as?

KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Ireland.

What is KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED's revenue?

Not publicly disclosed; no standalone or consolidated financial figures identified.

Is KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED listed on a stock exchange?

Not listed on any stock exchange.

Who are the officers/directors of KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED?

John Keogh, Director since 28 January 2009; Vanessa Harney, Company Secretary since 29 January 2009.

Does KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Immediate parent is Knockanarg Holdings Limited (IE748257), Ireland; no verified subsidiaries or ultimate parent beyond this.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like KEOGHS GARAGE LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.