Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH
AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH logo

AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 113701 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Halberstadt, Germany
Website
www.ameos.de/klinikum-halberstadt/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 113701 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Halberstadt, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is AMEOS Holding AG, holding 71.2% — a majority holding — followed by AMEOS Holding AG at 23.7%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
AMEOS Holding AG 71.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
AMEOS Holding AG 23.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dr. Paeger & Co Holding 3.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dr. Paeger & Co Holding 1.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Freitag serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Patrick Friedrich Johannes Hilbrenner, Andreas Harald Hartung and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SF
Stephan Freitag ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PF
Patrick Friedrich Johannes Hilbrenner RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-12-02
Resigned
2017-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
Andreas Harald Hartung RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-08-03
Resigned
2019-10-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RH
Robert Heinrich Möller RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-11-15
Resigned
2019-08-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LT
Lars Timm RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-08-13
Resigned
2020-03-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, AMEOS Holding AG, registered in Switzerland. Immediately above AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH is AMEOS Holding AG, holding 94.9% as filed in AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
AMEOS Holding AG
Switzerland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is AMEOS Holding AG, holding 71.2% — a majority holding — followed by AMEOS Holding AG at 23.7%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH.

What is AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH's company registration number?

AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH's registration number is HRB 113701 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH still an active company?

AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH is Halberstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Freitag serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Patrick Friedrich Johannes Hilbrenner, Andreas Harald Hartung and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, AMEOS Holding AG, registered in Switzerland.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AMEOS Klinikum Halberstadt GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.