AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC
Amirose London Holdings Plc is a public limited company incorporated in England and Wales on 1 November 2019 under company number 12294271, with its registered office at 10 Howlett Way, Thetford, England, IP24 1HZ. Companies House records its current status as active. The company has traded under several previous names, including MENA Esports Plc and Clarify Pharma Plc, and, until 6 June 2025, File Forge Technology Plc.
On 6 June 2025, File Forge Technology Plc completed a reverse takeover of Amirose London Limited (company number 07103699), a UK private company registered in England and Wales since 14 December 2009 that manufactures personal care and cosmetic products from premises in Thetford, Norfolk. Following completion, the enlarged group’s shares were admitted to trading on the Access Segment of the Aquis Stock Exchange Growth Market under the ticker ALH, and the parent company was renamed Amirose London Holdings Plc the same day. Through its operating subsidiary, the group provides contract manufacturing of hair care, skincare, bath, tanning and fragrance products for around 75 customers and more than 200 brands, and employed approximately 86 people at the time of admission. In July 2025, the subsidiary was appointed manufacturer of the Nicky Clarke hair care product range, with the board anticipating that resulting revenue generation would begin toward the end of the financial year ending 30 March 2026 and exceed £1 million in the year ending 30 March 2027.
The company issued further shares to raise working capital following admission, including a £100,000 subscription for 2,000,000 new ordinary shares in June 2025 and a £30,000 subscription for 600,000 new ordinary shares in August 2025, together with an additional share issue announced in May 2026. Draft unaudited figures reported around the time of the reverse takeover indicated turnover of approximately £11 million for the trading subsidiary for the year to March 2025, though this predates the enlarged group’s own reporting period and should not be read as an audited, consolidated result for Amirose London Holdings Plc. The company published final results for the 16-month period ended 31 March 2025 in September 2025 and an unaudited interim report to 30 September 2025 in December 2025.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Amirose London Holdings Plc’s shareholder disclosure is governed by the UK’s persons-with-significant-control (PSC) regime rather than a general public shareholder register. Companies House currently records one active PSC: Mr Howard White, disclosed as holding more than 25% but not more than 50% of the company’s shares and voting rights, notified with effect from 6 June 2025, the date the reverse takeover of Amirose London Limited completed and the enlarged group’s shares were admitted to trading on the Aquis Stock Exchange Growth Market (Access Segment) under ticker ALH. The company’s full shareholder register, including holders of its more than 118.8 million ordinary shares of £0.024 each, is not publicly available beyond this statutory PSC disclosure and the individual share-issue announcements the company has made, such as a £100,000 subscription for 2,000,000 shares in June 2025 and a £30,000 subscription for 600,000 shares in August 2025. Zavia’s internal registry previously recorded a single shareholder, Timothy Le Druillenec, holding 100% of a nominal £1,000 ordinary share capital; this reflects the company’s original 2019 incorporation structure prior to the 2025 reverse takeover and subsequent share issues, and it is superseded and not current.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
Mr Howard White is disclosed by Companies House as a person with significant control through direct ownership of shares and voting rights, in the band of more than 25% but not more than 50%, notified 6 June 2025 and shown as verified. Companies House does not publish a more precise percentage within this band, so no exact effective ownership figure can be stated. He replaced an earlier PSC, Mr Timothy Vincent Le Druillenec, who held 75% or more of shares and voting rights plus the right to appoint or remove directors from the company’s incorporation on 1 November 2019 until this interest ceased on 10 May 2021; between 1 July 2021 and 6 June 2025 the PSC register instead carried a formal statement that the company knew of no registrable person.
Data availability
Shareholder and beneficial-ownership disclosure for this company is best described as major shareholders only: the PSC regime captures holders crossing the 25% threshold, but the complete shareholder register is not publicly published, and Aquis Growth Market Access Segment rules do not require the ongoing major-shareholding notifications used on the London Stock Exchange Main Market.
Sources
- Companies House — AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC, persons with significant control. https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/12294271/persons-with-significant-control
- Companies House — AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC, company overview. https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/12294271
- Investegate — Completion of Acquisition and Admission to Trading, Amirose London Holdings Plc, 6 June 2025. https://www.investegate.co.uk/announcement/rns/amirose-london-holdings-plc–alh/completion-of-acquisition-and-admission-to-trading/8916001
- Investegate — Issue of Shares, Amirose London Holdings Plc, 15 August 2025. https://www.investegate.co.uk/announcement/rns/amirose-london-holdings-plc–alh/issue-of-shares/9055037
- Retrieved 11 September 2026.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY LE DRUILLENEC | 100% | Companies House |
Officers
15
Companies House currently records six active officers of Amirose London Holdings Plc and nine former officers who have resigned. The current board comprises directors Michael Christopher Heath, David Arthur Battle, Aleksandra Malgorzata Binkowska, Mitchell Lawrence Field and David Crickmore, together with MSP Corporate Services Limited, a UK-registered corporate entity (company number 11594637), acting as company secretary. Five of the six current officers — Heath, Battle, Binkowska, Field and the corporate secretary — were appointed on 6 June 2025, the date the reverse takeover of Amirose London Limited completed and the company adopted its present name; David Crickmore was appointed as a non-executive director more recently, on 5 May 2026. All current individual directors show a correspondence address of 10 Howlett Way, Thetford, IP24 1HZ, which is a service address and not evidence of a residential address. Nationality is disclosed for each individual director: Battle, Crickmore, Field and Heath are recorded as British, and Binkowska as Polish; country of residence is recorded separately from nationality, with Field resident in Wales and the other individual directors resident in England. This profile reflects Companies House data retrieved 11 September 2026.
Recent officer changes
- David Crickmore was appointed as a Non-Executive Director effective 5 May 2026, bringing over 45 years’ experience in the global luxury goods, beauty and fashion sectors. Source: Investegate RNS, 5 May 2026.
- On 6 June 2025, coinciding with completion of the reverse takeover, Michael Heath (Chief Executive/Finance Director), Aleksandra Binkowska (Non-Executive Chairman), Mitchell Field (Non-Executive Director) and David Battle (Independent Non-Executive Director) were appointed to the board. Source: Investegate RNS, 6 June 2025.
- MSP Corporate Services Limited was appointed company secretary on 6 June 2025, by which date the company’s prior directors and secretary, including Timothy Le Druillenec, Nicholas Lyth and Jonathan Hives, had resigned. Source: Companies House officer filing history.
Data availability
Officer information for this company is full: Companies House publishes current and former directors and secretaries with appointment and resignation dates, and nationality where disclosed. Occupation is not reported separately from legal role in the source reviewed. Correspondence addresses shown are service addresses only and are not evidence of a director’s home address, residence or nationality.
Sources
- Companies House — AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC, officers. https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/12294271/officers
- Investegate — Appointment of Non-Executive Director, Amirose London Holdings Plc, 5 May 2026. https://www.investegate.co.uk/announcement/rns/amirose-london-holdings-plc–alh/appointment-of-non-executive-director/9551367
- Investegate — Completion of Acquisition and Admission to Trading, Amirose London Holdings Plc, 6 June 2025. https://www.investegate.co.uk/announcement/rns/amirose-london-holdings-plc–alh/completion-of-acquisition-and-admission-to-trading/8916001
- Retrieved 11 September 2026.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Amirose London Holdings Plc is the publicly traded top entity of its group; no parent company above it was identified in the sources reviewed. Companies House confirms one verified direct subsidiary: Amirose London Limited (company number 07103699), a UK private company in which Amirose London Holdings Plc has held more than 75% of shares and voting rights since 6 June 2025, the date the reverse takeover completed. That interest replaced Epoque Services Incorporated Limited, which had held the same 75%-or-more band in Amirose London Limited from April 2024 until it ceased on 6 June 2025. Zavia’s internal linkage data additionally shows an indirect subsidiary, Prestige Personal Care (Europe) Limited, an active Irish-registered company (CRO 673884) based in Dublin; this relationship could not be independently confirmed from an authoritative filing during this research and is treated as a possible, unverified relationship rather than a confirmed one. Information in this section is current as of 11 September 2026.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amirose London Limited | GB | 07103699 | Direct subsidiary | More than 75% of shares and voting rights (exact percentage not disclosed) | Active | 6 June 2025 |
| Prestige Personal Care (Europe) Limited | IE | 673884 | Possible relationship (not independently verified) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active (per Irish company filings) | Not verified |
Recent structural changes
- On 6 June 2025, File Forge Technology Plc completed the reverse takeover of Amirose London Limited and was renamed Amirose London Holdings Plc the same day, making Amirose London Limited its direct subsidiary. Source: Investegate RNS, 6 June 2025.
- Epoque Services Incorporated Limited’s 75%-or-more holding in Amirose London Limited ceased on 6 June 2025 as ownership transferred to the newly renamed Amirose London Holdings Plc. Source: Companies House PSC filing, Amirose London Limited.
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for this company is partial: the immediate parent-subsidiary relationship with Amirose London Limited is verified through Companies House PSC filings, but the further Irish linkage recorded in Zavia’s internal data could not be confirmed from an authoritative source in this research pass and is not presented as verified.
Sources
- Companies House — AMIROSE LONDON LIMITED, persons with significant control. https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/07103699/persons-with-significant-control
- Companies House — AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC, company overview. https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/12294271
- Investegate — Completion of Acquisition and Admission to Trading, Amirose London Holdings Plc, 6 June 2025. https://www.investegate.co.uk/announcement/rns/amirose-london-holdings-plc–alh/completion-of-acquisition-and-admission-to-trading/8916001
- Retrieved 11 September 2026.
AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC
United Kingdom
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC do?
Amirose London Holdings Plc is a UK public limited company (registered in England and Wales, company number 12294271) whose operating subsidiary, Amirose London Limited, is a Thetford-based contract manufacturer of hair care, skincare, bath, tanning and fragrance products for around 75 customers and 200-plus brands, including the Nicky Clarke hair care range since July 2025.
Who owns AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC?
Companies House records one active person with significant control, Howard White, holding more than 25% but not more than 50% of shares and voting rights since 6 June 2025; the complete shareholder register is not publicly available beyond this PSC disclosure and individual share-issue announcements.
Who is AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Howard White is disclosed as the company's person with significant control in the 25 to 50 percent band, notified 6 June 2025; Companies House does not publish a more precise percentage, so no exact effective ownership figure can be stated.
What is AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC's company registration number?
AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC's registration number is 12294271, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.
Is AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC still an active company?
AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC's status on Companies House is listed as active.
When was AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC incorporated?
AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC was incorporated on 1 November 2019, according to Companies House.
What is AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC's registered address?
The registered address on file for AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC is Thetford, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC registered as?
AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC is registered as a Public Limited Company in United Kingdom.
What is AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC's revenue?
Draft unaudited figures reported around the June 2025 reverse takeover indicated turnover of approximately 11 million pounds for the trading subsidiary for the year to March 2025; the enlarged group has since published final results for the 16 months to 31 March 2025 and an unaudited interim report to 30 September 2025, but detailed consolidated figures were not independently verified in this research pass.
Is AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC listed on a stock exchange?
Amirose London Holdings Plc shares trade on the Access Segment of the Aquis Stock Exchange Growth Market under the ticker ALH, having been admitted on 6 June 2025 following completion of the reverse takeover of Amirose London Limited.
Who are the officers/directors of AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC?
Companies House records six active officers, directors Michael Heath, David Battle, Aleksandra Binkowska, Mitchell Field and David Crickmore, plus corporate secretary MSP Corporate Services Limited, and nine resigned former officers; most current officers were appointed 6 June 2025, with Crickmore added as a non-executive director on 5 May 2026.
Does AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Amirose London Holdings Plc sits at the top of its own group with no identified parent; its one Companies House-verified subsidiary is Amirose London Limited (more than 75% owned since 6 June 2025), while an internally recorded Irish sub-subsidiary, Prestige Personal Care (Europe) Limited, could not be independently confirmed and is treated as unverified.
Can Zavia monitor changes to AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like AMIROSE LONDON HOLDINGS PLC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 8 September 2026.