Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.
Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. logo

Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

Active

Registration No.
HRB 1711 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Darmstadt, Germany
Website
www.arz-darmstadt.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1711 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Darmstadt, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung., as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carlos Thees (appointed 2023-06-04) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ralf W. Albert (appointed 2018-01-04) and Reiner Stürmer (appointed 2023-06-04) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Reiner Haupt and Michael Dörr) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CT
Carlos Thees ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RW
Ralf W. Albert ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-01-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RS
Reiner Stürmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RH
Reiner Haupt RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-24
Resigned
2021-02-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MD
Michael Dörr RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-10-10
Resigned
2020-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.
Germany
CIDA Computerleistungen fur Apotheken GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 64283B3094

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung., as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s company registration number?

Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s registration number is HRB 1711 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. still an active company?

Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. is Darmstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carlos Thees (appointed 2023-06-04) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ralf W. Albert (appointed 2018-01-04) and Reiner Stürmer (appointed 2023-06-04) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Reiner Haupt and Michael Dörr) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Apotheken-Rechen-Zentrum Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.