Skip links
Companies
› Croatia › ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. for Property, Development & Investments
ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. for Property, Development & Investments logo

ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. for Property, Development & Investments

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
60014554
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Zadar, Croatia
Website
arsenalholdings.com/
Source: Court Register (Sudski registar)

ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. is a private limited liability company (društvo s ograničenom odgovornošću) registered with the Commercial Court in Zadar, Croatia, under court-registry number (MBS) 060014554, which matches the registration number held on file. The company additionally holds Croatian personal identification number (OIB) 59794687464 and statistical registration number (MB) 03112411, and its registered seat is at Perivoj Gospe od zdravlja 1, 23000 Zadar. Commercial company-data providers that reference the Croatian court registry and Croatia’s Financial Agency (FINA) list the company’s officially registered name as ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. za upravljanje i ulaganje, which translates as “for management and investment”; this differs from the “for Property, Development & Investments” suffix held on file, and no directly reviewed court-registry extract was obtained during this research to resolve the difference. The company is recorded as incorporated in its current d.o.o. form on 30 November 2002 and as currently active; one commercial data provider separately references 1948 as a founding year for an earlier, predecessor enterprise, but this earlier date has not been confirmed against a reviewed registry filing and is presented here only as a reported historical detail.

The company’s principal registered activity is holding company activities (Croatian NKD classification 64210), and it is classified as a micro enterprise under private ownership following privatisation. Reporting for the 2025 financial year, cited from Croatia’s Financial Agency (FINA) public company database, records approximately 4 employees, total revenue of approximately €1.39 million (up 10.37% on the prior year) and net profit of €641,504 (up 30.07%), alongside negative reported EBIT and EBITDA figures. A separate commercial data provider cites differing capital and employee figures for the same period; this discrepancy between sources has not been resolved against a directly reviewed financial filing. No stock-exchange listing was identified for ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o.

The website held on file, arsenalholdings.com, does not display any content about this company. Technical inspection during this research found the domain serving a static page dated 2007 that performs an automatic redirect to www.tudorovic.com, the website of the Tudorovic Group, a separate and unrelated business group with Croatian hospitality and property interests and Australian property and fishing operations; that website does not name or describe ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. either. No verified official website for this company was found during this research. Separately, despite the shared name, this company has no confirmed connection to Arsenal Holdings plc, the unrelated English public limited company (Company No. 04250459) that owns Arsenal Football Club and operates the website arsenal.com; the two entities are registered in different countries under different registration numbers, and no group, ownership or filing link was identified between them.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Court Register (Sudski registar).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o.

Croatian company-data providers that reference the court registry and the Financial Agency (FINA) list thirteen individual members holding the company’s share capital: Božimirka Ćoza, Mileva Ćoza, Dante Duka, Davor Tudorović, Đani Perinčić, Goran Medić, Ivan Lončar, Jasna Gregov, Jožica Pestić, Milan John Šangulin, Mirjana Perović, Stoša Škara and Teodora Petric. Reported share capital is approximately €2,790,660. No individual ownership percentages for these members were disclosed in the extracts reviewed, and the information is dated to the most recent update reflected by these providers, retrieved 22 September 2026. No corporate or institutional shareholder was identified; all disclosed members appear to be natural persons, and their nationality is not stated in the sources reviewed and is not inferred from their names.

Data availability

Shareholder information for ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. is classified as Partial: the identities of the company’s thirteen disclosed individual members are available through Croatian company-data providers referencing the court registry and FINA, but ownership percentages for each member were not accessible through the free public sources reviewed during this research, and no reliable ultimate-beneficial-owner calculation can be made without them.

Sources

  • Fininfo.hr, ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. company profile. https://www.fininfo.hr/Poduzece/Pregled/arsenal-holdings/Detaljno/52344. Retrieved 22 September 2026.
  • Companywall.hr, ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. company profile. https://www.companywall.hr/tvrtka/arsenal-holdings-doo/MMxlEU0D. Retrieved 22 September 2026.
  • Fina Info.BIZ (Financial Agency of Croatia), ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. company profile, OIB 59794687464. https://infobiz.fina.hr/tvrtka/arsenal-holdings-d-o-o/OIB-59794687464. Retrieved 22 September 2026.
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

Directors and officers of ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o.

Croatian company-data providers that reference the court registry identify Ivan Crnošija as the company’s management-board member (director) and Goran Medić as chair of the supervisory board. Goran Medić is also listed among the company’s disclosed individual members described in the shareholders section above. No appointment dates, resignation history, full board composition, company secretary details or nationality for either individual were confirmed through the free public sources reviewed; nationality is not disclosed by these Croatian sources for either officer, and it is not inferred from either person’s name.

Data availability

Officer information for ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. is classified as Partial: a current management-board director and supervisory-board chair are disclosed through Croatian company-data providers referencing the court registry, but appointment dates, historical officers and nationality are not confirmed through the free public sources reviewed during this research.

Sources

  • Fininfo.hr, ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. company profile. https://www.fininfo.hr/Poduzece/Pregled/arsenal-holdings/Detaljno/52344. Retrieved 22 September 2026.
  • Companywall.hr, ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. company profile. https://www.companywall.hr/tvrtka/arsenal-holdings-doo/MMxlEU0D. Retrieved 22 September 2026.
View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o.

No official Croatian court-registry filing or regulatory source reviewed during this research identifies a parent company, subsidiary or sister company for ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. The company’s disclosed capital is held directly by thirteen individual members (see the shareholders section), with no corporate or institutional shareholder appearing in the extracts reviewed, so ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. appears to be an independently held entity rather than part of a verified corporate group. The on-file website domain for this company, arsenalholdings.com, redirects to www.tudorovic.com, the website of the Tudorovic Group, an unrelated business group whose disclosed members include a Davor Tudorović, a surname shared with one of ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o.’s own disclosed individual members; this is noted here only as an observed coincidence in the website configuration and is not treated as a verified corporate relationship, since no official filing establishes any ownership or control link between the two. Separately, and based on evidence rather than name similarity, ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. has no confirmed group relationship with Arsenal Holdings plc, the unrelated English public limited company (Company No. 04250459, registered with UK Companies House) that owns Arsenal Football Club; the two are registered in different countries under different registration numbers, and no shared ownership, filing or corporate link between them was identified during this research.

Verified corporate relationships

No verified parent, subsidiary or sister-company relationship was identified for ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. during this research.

Data availability

Group-structure information for ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. is classified as Not found: no parent, subsidiary or sister-company relationship could be confirmed through the free public sources reviewed, and this should not be interpreted as proof that no such relationship exists.

Sources

  • Fininfo.hr, ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. company profile. https://www.fininfo.hr/Poduzece/Pregled/arsenal-holdings/Detaljno/52344. Retrieved 22 September 2026.
  • Companywall.hr, ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. company profile. https://www.companywall.hr/tvrtka/arsenal-holdings-doo/MMxlEU0D. Retrieved 22 September 2026.
  • UK Companies House, Arsenal Holdings Limited (Company No. 04250459) filing history. https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/04250459. Retrieved 22 September 2026.
  • Direct technical inspection of arsenalholdings.com (HTTP redirect) and www.tudorovic.com. Retrieved 22 September 2026.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Court Register (Sudski registar), including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. for Property, Development & Investments
Croatia
ILIRIJA d.d.
CroatiaHR 05951496767

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. for Property, Development & Investments?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o.?

It is a Croatian private limited liability company (d.o.o.) registered with the Commercial Court in Zadar, whose principal registered activity is holding company activities, classified as a micro enterprise under private ownership.

What is the registration number of ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o.?

Croatian company-data providers list its court-registry number (MBS) as 060014554, matching the registration number held on file, alongside OIB 59794687464 and statistical number (MB) 03112411.

When was ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. incorporated?

It is recorded as incorporated in its current d.o.o. form on 30 November 2002. One commercial data provider separately references 1948 as a founding year for an earlier, predecessor enterprise, but this has not been confirmed against a reviewed registry filing.

What is the legal form and status of ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o.?

Društvo s ograničenom odgovornošću (private limited liability company, d.o.o.), recorded as currently active and not blocked by the Croatian sources reviewed.

What is the main business activity of ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o.?

Its principal registered activity is holding company activities under Croatian NKD classification 64210.

Where is ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. registered and located?

Its registered seat is at Perivoj Gospe od zdravlja 1, 23000 Zadar, Croatia, and it is registered with the Commercial Court in Zadar.

Is ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. related to Arsenal Football Club's holding company?

No confirmed relationship was found. Arsenal Football Club is owned by Arsenal Holdings plc / Arsenal Holdings Limited, an unrelated English public limited company (Company No. 04250459) registered with UK Companies House and operating the website arsenal.com. ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. is a separate Croatian entity in a different country with a different registration number, and no group, ownership or filing link between the two was identified during this research; the shared name appears to be coincidental.

What does the website arsenalholdings.com show?

Technical inspection found that arsenalholdings.com serves a static page dated 2007 that automatically redirects to www.tudorovic.com, the website of the unrelated Tudorovic Group. Neither site displays content about ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o., so no verified official website for this company was found during this research.

Who are the shareholders of ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o.?

Croatian company-data providers list thirteen individual members holding the company's share capital, including Davor Tudorović, Goran Medić and Ivan Lončar among others. No individual ownership percentages were disclosed in the sources reviewed.

Who are the directors of ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o.?

Ivan Crnošija is listed as the company's management-board member (director), and Goran Medić is listed as chair of the supervisory board. Appointment dates and nationality are not disclosed in the sources reviewed.

Does ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

No official filing reviewed identifies a parent, subsidiary or sister company. Its capital is held directly by thirteen individual members, with no corporate shareholder identified, so it appears to be independently held rather than part of a verified corporate group.

Why does the officially registered company name differ from the name held on file?

Croatian company-data providers referencing the court registry list the officially registered name as ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. za upravljanje i ulaganje, which translates as 'for management and investment', differing from the 'for Property, Development & Investments' suffix held on file. No directly reviewed court-registry extract was obtained during this research to resolve this difference.

What was the recent financial performance of ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o.?

Croatia's Financial Agency (FINA) public company database reports, for the 2025 financial year, approximately 4 employees, total revenue of approximately €1.39 million (up 10.37% year on year) and net profit of €641,504 (up 30.07%), alongside negative reported EBIT and EBITDA.

Does an active registry status mean ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. is financially stable or compliant?

No. An active court-registry status confirms the company's registration record but is not evidence of financial stability, legitimacy or regulatory compliance.

Does Zavia.ai monitor ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. for company data changes?

Zavia.ai tracks publicly available registry and business-data-provider information for ARSENAL HOLDINGS d.o.o. and updates this profile as new verified information becomes available.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.