CAPITAL ING
CAPITAL ING d.o.o. is a Croatian limited liability company (društvo s ograničenom odgovornošću) entered in the Court Register (Sudski registar) maintained by the Zagreb Commercial Court, with its registered office at Ksaverska cesta 6, Zagreb. The company was incorporated on 15 January 1991 and its registry status is listed as active.
CAPITAL ING’s principal registered activity is architectural design (NACE code 71111, arhitektonsko projektiranje). The firm operates as an engineering and consulting practice offering structural design, construction supervision, engineering consulting and project quality-control services, with a stated focus on the mechanical resistance and stability of concrete and masonry structures. According to the company’s own published materials, its team has included chartered architects authorised by the Croatian Chamber of Architects (HKA) and chartered civil engineers authorised by the Croatian Chamber of Civil Engineers (HKIG), and the firm has worked on design and supervision projects for schools, hospitals and residential buildings across Croatia.
For the 2025 financial year, financial data published by Fina (the Financial Agency of Croatia) reports company-level revenue of approximately €1.82 million, an increase of 8.92% on the prior year, together with net profit of €363,363, EBIT of €448,774 and EBITDA of €465,525. The company is classified as a small enterprise (mali poduzetnik) under Croatian company-size criteria and reported 16 employees for 2025. Registered share capital is stated at €18,360.
CAPITAL ING d.o.o. operates from Zagreb and, based on available sources, its activity is concentrated within Croatia.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of CAPITAL ING d.o.o.
CAPITAL ING d.o.o. is a privately held limited liability company with ten disclosed members, according to company data published by Fina (the Financial Agency of Croatia) and cross-referenced against the commercial registry aggregator Fininfo.hr, current as of September 2026: Marko Jagačić, Marko Čačić, Patricia Majerović, Nino Toljan, Tomislav Tonković, Juraj Herenda, Nives Dabić Martinović, Tanja Artuković, Mirjana Puškar and Velimir Šilec. None of the sources reviewed disclose individual ownership percentages or share classes for these members, and it is not established whether their interests are held directly or through an intermediary entity.
Data availability
Shareholder disclosure for this Croatian d.o.o. is Partial: the identities of the ten registered members are available through Fina and commercial registry aggregators, but individual ownership percentages, share classes and the effective date of the underlying Court Register filing are not disclosed in the sources reviewed. No ultimate beneficial owner can be reliably identified from the available information.
Sources
- Fina (Financial Agency of Croatia), infobiz.fina.hr company profile, retrieved 10 September 2026 — https://infobiz.fina.hr/tvrtka/capital-ing-d-o-o/OIB-75926310092
- Fininfo.hr company profile, retrieved 10 September 2026 — https://www.fininfo.hr/Poduzece/Pregled/capital-ing/Detaljno/58808
Officers
Directors and officers of CAPITAL ING d.o.o.
CAPITAL ING d.o.o. discloses one active member of the management board: Velimir Šilec, listed as director (direktor) in company data published by Fina and Fininfo.hr, current as of September 2026. No former or resigned officers are disclosed in the sources reviewed, and no appointment date for the current director is published in the available data. Nationality and country of residence for the director are not disclosed in the Croatian registry-derived sources reviewed.
Data availability
Officer information for this Croatian d.o.o. is Current only: the presently active director is identified through Fina and commercial aggregator data drawn from the Court Register, but historical appointment records, the exact appointment date, nationality and country of residence are not disclosed in the sources reviewed.
Sources
- Fina (Financial Agency of Croatia), infobiz.fina.hr company profile, retrieved 10 September 2026 — https://infobiz.fina.hr/tvrtka/capital-ing-d-o-o/OIB-75926310092
- Fininfo.hr company profile, retrieved 10 September 2026 — https://www.fininfo.hr/Poduzece/Pregled/capital-ing/Detaljno/58808
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is CAPITAL ING's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CAPITAL ING; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is CAPITAL ING's company registration number?
CAPITAL ING's registration number is 80174461, filed with Court Register (Sudski registar) in Croatia. Its current status on the register is active.
Is CAPITAL ING still an active company?
CAPITAL ING's status on Court Register (Sudski registar) is listed as active.
When was CAPITAL ING incorporated?
CAPITAL ING was incorporated on 15 January 1991, according to Court Register (Sudski registar).
What is CAPITAL ING's registered address?
The registered address on file for CAPITAL ING is Zagreb, Croatia.
What legal structure is CAPITAL ING registered as?
CAPITAL ING is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Croatia.
Can Zavia monitor changes to CAPITAL ING's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Court Register (Sudski registar). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CAPITAL ING's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access CAPITAL ING's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Croatia, so records like CAPITAL ING's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Court Register (Sudski registar) and was last synced on 13 August 2026.