Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH

Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3654 Gießen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lich, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3654 Gießen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lich, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 74% — a majority holding — followed by Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA at 20%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA 74% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RKG Reha-Kliniken GmbH 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Pfeiffer (appointed 2023-03-20) and Jan Voigt both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Uwe List, Christian Mba Höftberger and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MP
Martin Pfeiffer ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JV
Jan Voigt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UL
Uwe List RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-02-13
Resigned
2020-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CM
Christian Mba Höftberger RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-02-02
Resigned
2020-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FM
Fabian Mäser RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-10-12
Resigned
2023-03-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. Immediately above Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 94% as filed in Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 74% — a majority holding — followed by Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA at 20%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH.

What is Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH's company registration number?

Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH's registration number is HRB 3654 Gießen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH still an active company?

Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH is Lich, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Pfeiffer (appointed 2023-03-20) and Jan Voigt both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Uwe List, Christian Mba Höftberger and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Asklepios Klinik Lich GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.